CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. China Women vs Hong Kong Women

Head to head

China Women vs Hong Kong Women head to head record

Data through 10 May 2026Last updated 10 May 2026

In 11 meetings between 2019 and 2026, China Women won 2 and Hong Kong Women won 9. Hong Kong Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 7 wins. In the last 5 meetings, China Women won 0 and Hong Kong Women won 5. The highest total in the fixture is 177/3 by Hong Kong Women (4 Dec 2024).

Matches
11
2019–2026
China Women won
2
Hong Kong Women won
9

Wins per year

02462019202620
China Women vs Hong Kong Women: wins per year
0246201920232024202620
China Women vs Hong Kong Women: wins per year
Show as table
China Women vs Hong Kong Women: wins per year
YearChina Women winsHong Kong Women wins
201921
202301
202405
202602

Last 10 China Women vs Hong Kong Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
10 May 2026Hong Kong Women 141/4 (20 ov)
China Women 80/7 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 61 runsMission Road Ground
8 May 2026Hong Kong Women 119/3 (20 ov)
China Women 110/8 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 9 runsMission Road Ground
8 Dec 2024Hong Kong Women 100/7 (20 ov)
China Women 68 (19.2 ov)
Hong Kong won by 32 runsMission Road Ground
4 Dec 2024Hong Kong Women 177/3 (20 ov)
China Women 69 (17.3 ov)
Hong Kong won by 108 runsMission Road Ground
10 Nov 2024China Women 77 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Women 81/2 (13.2 ov)
Hong Kong won by 8 wicketsZhejiang University of Technology Cricket Field
8 Nov 2024China Women 87/9 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Women 88/7 (19.4 ov)
Hong Kong won by 3 wicketsZhejiang University of Technology Cricket Field
9 Oct 2024Hong Kong Women 124/5 (20 ov)
China Women 71/3 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 53 runsYeonhui Cricket Ground
1 Sep 2023China Women 73/7 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Women 74/5 (16.5 ov)
Hong Kong won by 5 wicketsSelangor Turf Club
22 Sep 2019China Women 104/4 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Women 90/9 (20 ov)
China won by 14 runsYeonhui Cricket Ground
19 Sep 2019China Women 79 (19.3 ov)
Hong Kong Women 84/5 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 5 runsYeonhui Cricket Ground

Biggest wins

China Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
China Women14 runsHong Kong WomenT20I22 Sep 2019Yeonhui Cricket Ground
China Women1 wicketsHong Kong WomenT20I19 Feb 2019Terdthai Cricket Ground
Hong Kong Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Hong Kong Women108 runsChina WomenT20I4 Dec 2024Mission Road Ground
Hong Kong Women61 runsChina WomenT20I10 May 2026Mission Road Ground
Hong Kong Women53 runsChina WomenT20I9 Oct 2024Yeonhui Cricket Ground
Hong Kong Women8 wicketsChina WomenT20I10 Nov 2024Zhejiang University of Technology Cricket Field
Hong Kong Women5 wicketsChina WomenT20I1 Sep 2023Selangor Turf Club

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Hong Kong Women177/320China Women4 Dec 2024Won
Hong Kong Women141/420China Women10 May 2026Won
Hong Kong Women124/520China Women9 Oct 2024Won
Hong Kong Women119/320China Women8 May 2026Won
China Women110/820Hong Kong Women8 May 2026Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
China Women6819.2Hong Kong Women8 Dec 2024Lost
China Women6917.3Hong Kong Women4 Dec 2024Lost
China Women7720Hong Kong Women10 Nov 2024Lost
China Women7919.3Hong Kong Women19 Sep 2019Lost

Most runs in China Women vs Hong Kong Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
NT MilesHong Kong Women621543.0083.7700
M HillHong Kong Women821426.75102.91061
KY ChanHong Kong Women1019728.1497.5520
Y DaswaniHong Kong Women1015319.1276.5290
M ZhuChina Women57414.8077.9590
YS ToHong Kong Women36421.3373.6370
Shanzeen ShahzadHong Kong Women8649.1465.3190
Huang ZhuoChina Women35618.6756.6240
Sun Meng YaoChina Women25353.0079.1490
Jiaping LiChina Women55110.2052.6230

Most wickets in China Women vs Hong Kong Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
KY ChanHong Kong Women10215.903.315/7
Chan Ka ManHong Kong Women7116.643.063/4
Joyleen KaurHong Kong Women498.564.813/11
Mengting LiuChina Women6813.754.713/7
M BibiHong Kong Women8815.006.153/22
M Wai SiuHong Kong Women11622.003.632/4
WK LaiHong Kong Women258.405.254/19
Xu QianChina Women6520.204.492/9
Wang HuiyingChina Women7528.205.642/25
Ma RuikeChina Women7532.206.711/13

Where they met

Grounds (wins from China Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedChina Women wonHong Kong Women won
Mission Road Ground404
Yeonhui Cricket Ground312
Zhejiang University of Technology Cricket Field202
Selangor Turf Club101
Terdthai Cricket Ground110

Frequently asked questions

What is the China Women vs Hong Kong Women head to head record?
11 matches: China Women won 2, Hong Kong Women won 9, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2019–2026).
Who won the last China Women vs Hong Kong Women match?
Hong Kong won by 61 runs (10 May 2026).
What is the highest score in China Women vs Hong Kong Women matches?
177/3 by Hong Kong Women on 4 Dec 2024.
Who has scored the most runs in China Women vs Hong Kong Women matches?
NT Miles (Hong Kong Women), 215 runs in 6 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in China Women vs Hong Kong Women matches?
KY Chan (Hong Kong Women), 21 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.