CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings

Head to head

Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings head to head record

Data through 26 January 2019Last updated 26 January 2019

Chittagong Vikings and Rajshahi Kings met 7 times in matches in the data (2016–2019). Chittagong Vikings won 3 and Rajshahi Kings won 4. Rajshahi Kings lead the head-to-head in the data by 1 win. In the last 5 meetings, Chittagong Vikings won 2 and Rajshahi Kings won 3. The highest total in the fixture is 198/5 by Rajshahi Kings (26 Jan 2019).

Matches
7
2016–2019
Chittagong Vikings won
3
Rajshahi Kings won
4

Wins per year

00.511.5220162017201911
Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings: wins per year
00.511.5220162017201911
Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings: wins per year
Show as table
Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings: wins per year
YearChittagong Vikings winsRajshahi Kings wins
201612
201711
201911

Last 7 Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
26 Jan 2019Rajshahi Kings 198/5 (20 ov)
Chittagong Vikings 191/8 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings won by 7 runsZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
23 Jan 2019Rajshahi Kings 157/5 (20 ov)
Chittagong Vikings 159/4 (19.4 ov)
Chittagong Vikings won by 6 wicketsShere Bangla National Stadium
5 Dec 2017Chittagong Vikings 194/2 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings 149/9 (20 ov)
Chittagong Vikings won by 45 runsShere Bangla National Stadium
29 Nov 2017Rajshahi Kings 157/6 (20 ov)
Chittagong Vikings 124 (19.2 ov)
Rajshahi Kings won by 33 runsZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
6 Dec 2016Chittagong Vikings 142/8 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings 143/7 (18.3 ov)
Rajshahi Kings won by 3 wicketsShere Bangla National Stadium
3 Dec 2016Chittagong Vikings 111/9 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings 112/4 (13.5 ov)
Rajshahi Kings won by 6 wicketsShere Bangla National Stadium
18 Nov 2016Chittagong Vikings 190/5 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings 171/9 (20 ov)
Chittagong Vikings won by 19 runsZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium

Biggest wins

Chittagong Vikings's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Chittagong Vikings45 runsRajshahi KingsT205 Dec 2017Shere Bangla National Stadium
Chittagong Vikings19 runsRajshahi KingsT2018 Nov 2016Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
Chittagong Vikings6 wicketsRajshahi KingsT2023 Jan 2019Shere Bangla National Stadium

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Rajshahi Kings198/520Chittagong Vikings26 Jan 2019Won
Chittagong Vikings194/220Rajshahi Kings5 Dec 2017Won
Chittagong Vikings191/820Rajshahi Kings26 Jan 2019Lost
Chittagong Vikings190/520Rajshahi Kings18 Nov 2016Won
Rajshahi Kings171/920Chittagong Vikings18 Nov 2016Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Chittagong Vikings12419.2Rajshahi Kings29 Nov 2017Lost

Most runs in Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Mushfiqur RahimRajshahi Kings413244.00128.2640
Daren SammyRajshahi Kings411237.33180.6550
James FranklinRajshahi Kings411237.33153.4630
Laurie EvansRajshahi Kings211055.00129.4740
Mohammad NabiChittagong Vikings310452.00208.0870
Anamul HaqueChittagong Vikings49223.00117.9500
Sikandar RazaChittagong Vikings38844.00169.2420
Luis ReeceChittagong Vikings28383.00138.3800
Shoaib MalikChittagong Vikings28181.00122.7670
Samit PatelRajshahi Kings47625.33161.7620

Most wickets in Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Taskin AhmedChittagong Vikings5723.008.785/31
Mehedi Hasan MirazRajshahi Kings7724.297.082/18
KOK WilliamsRajshahi Kings263.672.754/11
Afif HossainRajshahi Kings259.207.675/21
Mustafizur RahmanRajshahi Kings4523.807.603/28
Sikandar RazaChittagong Vikings347.254.834/16
Qazi OnikRajshahi Kings2411.008.254/17
Luis ReeceChittagong Vikings2413.509.003/33
Imran KhanChittagong Vikings2414.508.292/28
Arafat SunnyRajshahi Kings2414.757.383/22

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Chittagong Vikings's point of view)
GroundPlayedChittagong Vikings wonRajshahi Kings won
Shere Bangla National Stadium422
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium312

Frequently asked questions

What is the Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings head to head record?
7 matches: Chittagong Vikings won 3, Rajshahi Kings won 4, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2016–2019).
Who won the last Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings match?
Rajshahi Kings won by 7 runs (26 Jan 2019).
What is the highest score in Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings matches?
198/5 by Rajshahi Kings on 26 Jan 2019.
Who has scored the most runs in Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings matches?
Mushfiqur Rahim (Rajshahi Kings), 132 runs in 4 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings matches?
Taskin Ahmed (Chittagong Vikings), 7 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.