CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings

Head to head

Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings head to head record

Data through 16 January 2019Last updated 16 January 2019

Dhaka Dynamites and Rajshahi Kings met 7 times in matches in the data (2016–2019). Dhaka Dynamites won 4 and Rajshahi Kings won 3. Dhaka Dynamites lead the head-to-head in the data by 1 win. In the last 5 meetings, Dhaka Dynamites won 4 and Rajshahi Kings won 1. The highest total in the fixture is 205/5 by Dhaka Dynamites (2 Dec 2017).

Matches
7
2016–2019
Dhaka Dynamites won
4
Rajshahi Kings won
3

Wins per year

00.511.5220162017201911
Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings: wins per year
00.511.5220162017201911
Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings: wins per year
Show as table
Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings: wins per year
YearDhaka Dynamites winsRajshahi Kings wins
201612
201720
201911

Last 7 Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
16 Jan 2019Rajshahi Kings 136/6 (20 ov)
Dhaka Dynamites 116/9 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings won by 20 runsSylhet International Cricket Stadium
5 Jan 2019Dhaka Dynamites 189/5 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings 106 (18.2 ov)
Dhaka Dynamites won by 83 runsShere Bangla National Stadium
2 Dec 2017Dhaka Dynamites 205/5 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings 106 (18.3 ov)
Dhaka Dynamites won by 99 runsShere Bangla National Stadium
18 Nov 2017Dhaka Dynamites 201/7 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings 133 (18.2 ov)
Dhaka Dynamites won by 68 runsShere Bangla National Stadium
9 Dec 2016Dhaka Dynamites 159/9 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings 103/9 (17.4 ov)
Dhaka Dynamites won by 56 runsShere Bangla National Stadium
21 Nov 2016Dhaka Dynamites 182/4 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings 184/7 (19.5 ov)
Rajshahi Kings won by 3 wicketsZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
11 Nov 2016Dhaka Dynamites 138/5 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Kings 139/4 (18.1 ov)
Rajshahi Kings won by 6 wicketsShere Bangla National Stadium

Biggest wins

Dhaka Dynamites's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Dhaka Dynamites99 runsRajshahi KingsT202 Dec 2017Shere Bangla National Stadium
Dhaka Dynamites83 runsRajshahi KingsT205 Jan 2019Shere Bangla National Stadium
Dhaka Dynamites68 runsRajshahi KingsT2018 Nov 2017Shere Bangla National Stadium
Rajshahi Kings's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Rajshahi Kings20 runsDhaka DynamitesT2016 Jan 2019Sylhet International Cricket Stadium
Rajshahi Kings6 wicketsDhaka DynamitesT2011 Nov 2016Shere Bangla National Stadium
Rajshahi Kings3 wicketsDhaka DynamitesT2021 Nov 2016Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Dhaka Dynamites205/520Rajshahi Kings2 Dec 2017Won
Dhaka Dynamites201/720Rajshahi Kings18 Nov 2017Won
Dhaka Dynamites189/520Rajshahi Kings5 Jan 2019Won
Rajshahi Kings184/719.5Dhaka Dynamites21 Nov 2016Won
Dhaka Dynamites182/420Rajshahi Kings21 Nov 2016Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Rajshahi Kings10618.3Dhaka Dynamites2 Dec 2017Lost
Rajshahi Kings10618.2Dhaka Dynamites5 Jan 2019Lost
Rajshahi Kings13318.2Dhaka Dynamites18 Nov 2017Lost

Most runs in Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Samit PatelRajshahi Kings517042.50168.3750
Mominul HaqueRajshahi Kings613522.50103.8560
Kumar SangakkaraDhaka Dynamites413233.00123.4660
Evin LewisDhaka Dynamites210954.50158.0640
Sunil NarineDhaka Dynamites410827.00163.6690
Kieron PollardDhaka Dynamites410133.67148.5520
HazratullahDhaka Dynamites28442.00178.7780
Mosaddeck HossainDhaka Dynamites37738.50114.9590
Shakib Al HasanDhaka Dynamites76913.80111.3180
Mehedi MarufDhaka Dynamites36822.67119.3350

Most wickets in Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Shakib Al HasanDhaka Dynamites71212.835.924/8
Mehedi Hasan MirazRajshahi Kings7921.677.802/18
Arafat SunnyRajshahi Kings256.204.433/8
Shahid AfridiDhaka Dynamites2512.609.004/26
Samit PatelRajshahi Kings5517.407.252/20
Farhad RezaRajshahi Kings4521.008.083/28
Dwayne BravoDhaka Dynamites3418.007.203/35
Mohammad SaddamDhaka Dynamites237.335.502/3
Rubel HossainDhaka Dynamites238.004.003/7
Abu JayedDhaka Dynamites238.675.202/12

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Dhaka Dynamites's point of view)
GroundPlayedDhaka Dynamites wonRajshahi Kings won
Shere Bangla National Stadium541
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium101
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium101

Frequently asked questions

What is the Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings head to head record?
7 matches: Dhaka Dynamites won 4, Rajshahi Kings won 3, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2016–2019).
Who won the last Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings match?
Rajshahi Kings won by 20 runs (16 Jan 2019).
What is the highest score in Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings matches?
205/5 by Dhaka Dynamites on 2 Dec 2017.
Who has scored the most runs in Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings matches?
Samit Patel (Rajshahi Kings), 170 runs in 5 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings matches?
Shakib Al Hasan (Dhaka Dynamites), 12 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.