CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women

Head to head

Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women head to head record

Data through 28 July 2026Last updated 28 July 2026

Hong Kong Women and Namibia Women met 6 times in matches in the data (2023–2026). Hong Kong Women won 1 and Namibia Women won 5. Namibia Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 4 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Hong Kong Women won 1 and Namibia Women won 4. The highest total in the fixture is 124/2 by Namibia Women (28 Jul 2026).

Matches
6
2023–2026
Hong Kong Women won
1
Namibia Women won
5

Wins per year

00.511.522023202620
Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women: wins per year
00.511.52202320242025202620
Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women: wins per year
Show as table
Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women: wins per year
YearHong Kong Women winsNamibia Women wins
202301
202401
202511
202602

Last 6 Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
28 Jul 2026Hong Kong Women 120/6 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 124/2 (13.4 ov)
Namibia won by 8 wicketsNamibia Cricket Ground
24 Jul 2026Hong Kong Women 113/7 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 116/5 (18.2 ov)
Namibia won by 5 wicketsHigh Performance Oval
13 Mar 2025Hong Kong Women 80/9 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 81/3 (13.5 ov)
Namibia won by 7 wicketsEntebbe Cricket Oval
9 Mar 2025Namibia Women 112/6 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Women 115/6 (19.2 ov)
Hong Kong won by 4 wicketsEntebbe Cricket Oval
7 Dec 2024Hong Kong Women 81/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 82/6 (19.4 ov)
Namibia won by 4 wicketsMission Road Ground
25 Apr 2023Namibia Women 116/6 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Women 56 (18.4 ov)
Namibia won by 60 runsUnited Cricket Club Ground

Biggest wins

Hong Kong Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Hong Kong Women4 wicketsNamibia WomenT20I9 Mar 2025Entebbe Cricket Oval
Namibia Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Namibia Women60 runsHong Kong WomenT20I25 Apr 2023United Cricket Club Ground
Namibia Women8 wicketsHong Kong WomenT20I28 Jul 2026Namibia Cricket Ground
Namibia Women7 wicketsHong Kong WomenT20I13 Mar 2025Entebbe Cricket Oval

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Namibia Women124/213.4Hong Kong Women28 Jul 2026Won
Hong Kong Women120/620Namibia Women28 Jul 2026Lost
Namibia Women116/620Hong Kong Women25 Apr 2023Won
Namibia Women116/518.2Hong Kong Women24 Jul 2026Won
Hong Kong Women115/619.2Namibia Women9 Mar 2025Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Hong Kong Women5618.4Namibia Women25 Apr 2023Lost

Most runs in Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
KA GreenNamibia Women611758.50102.6450
M BibiHong Kong Women611438.00101.8380
SA WittmannNamibia Women610220.40109.7590
M HillHong Kong Women68414.0074.3350
NT MilesHong Kong Women47819.5078.0400
M MwatileNamibia Women47525.0078.9360
Shanzeen ShahzadHong Kong Women67011.6767.3470
Yasmeen KhanNamibia Women46716.7587.0350
W MwatileNamibia Women35326.5089.8390
JA DiergaardtNamibia Women45016.6769.4200

Most wickets in Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
W MwatileNamibia Women6711.713.573/10
M MwatileNamibia Women468.334.173/10
M Wai SiuHong Kong Women6619.175.482/9
KA GreenNamibia Women5512.604.203/11
JA DiergaardtNamibia Women5514.605.212/3
SA WittmannNamibia Women345.002.862/10
EU KejarukuaNamibia Women4415.254.362/16
S TuhadeleniNamibia Women5421.006.302/12
KY ChanHong Kong Women6426.005.572/13
M HillHong Kong Women238.336.252/9

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Hong Kong Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedHong Kong Women wonNamibia Women won
Entebbe Cricket Oval211
High Performance Oval101
United Cricket Club Ground101
Namibia Cricket Ground101
Mission Road Ground101

Frequently asked questions

What is the Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women head to head record?
6 matches: Hong Kong Women won 1, Namibia Women won 5, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2023–2026).
Who won the last Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women match?
Namibia won by 8 wickets (28 Jul 2026).
What is the highest score in Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women matches?
124/2 by Namibia Women on 28 Jul 2026.
Who has scored the most runs in Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women matches?
KA Green (Namibia Women), 117 runs in 6 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Hong Kong Women vs Namibia Women matches?
W Mwatile (Namibia Women), 7 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.