CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators

Head to head

Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators head to head record

Data through 25 April 2026Last updated 25 April 2026

In 22 meetings between 2016 and 2026, Karachi Kings won 9 and Quetta Gladiators won 13. Quetta Gladiators lead the head-to-head in the data by 4 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Karachi Kings won 4 and Quetta Gladiators won 1. The highest total in the fixture is 199/1 by Karachi Kings (25 Apr 2026).

Matches
22
2016–2026
Karachi Kings won
9
Quetta Gladiators won
13

Wins per year

00.511.5220162020202620
Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators: wins per year
00.511.5220162018202020222024202620
Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators: wins per year
Show as table
Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators: wins per year
YearKarachi Kings winsQuetta Gladiators wins
201602
201702
201811
201920
202002
202120
202202
202302
202411
202511
202620

Last 10 Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
25 Apr 2026Quetta Gladiators 195/6 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 199/1 (18.3 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 9 wicketsGaddafi Stadium
27 Mar 2026Karachi Kings 181/7 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 167/7 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 14 runsGaddafi Stadium
25 Apr 2025Quetta Gladiators 142 (19.3 ov)
Karachi Kings 137/8 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 5 runsGaddafi Stadium
18 Apr 2025Karachi Kings 175/7 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 119/9 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 56 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
6 Mar 2024Quetta Gladiators 118 (19.1 ov)
Karachi Kings 121/3 (15.3 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 7 wicketsRawalpindi Cricket Stadium
29 Feb 2024Karachi Kings 165/8 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 169/5 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 5 wicketsNational Stadium, Karachi
6 Mar 2023Karachi Kings 164/6 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 168/6 (19.5 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 4 wicketsRawalpindi Cricket Stadium
18 Feb 2023Quetta Gladiators 168/7 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 162/5 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 6 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
20 Feb 2022Quetta Gladiators 166/4 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 143/8 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 23 runsGaddafi Stadium
29 Jan 2022Karachi Kings 113 (17.3 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 114/2 (15.5 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 8 wicketsNational Stadium, Karachi

Biggest wins

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Karachi Kings199/118.3Quetta Gladiators25 Apr 2026Won
Quetta Gladiators195/620Karachi Kings25 Apr 2026Lost
Karachi Kings190/520Quetta Gladiators10 Mar 2019Won
Quetta Gladiators189/720Karachi Kings10 Mar 2019Lost
Karachi Kings188/418.4Quetta Gladiators24 Feb 2019Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Karachi Kings11317.3Quetta Gladiators29 Jan 2022Lost
Quetta Gladiators11819.1Karachi Kings6 Mar 2024Lost
Quetta Gladiators12118.2Karachi Kings20 Feb 2021Lost
Quetta Gladiators14219.3Karachi Kings25 Apr 2025Won

Most runs in Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Babar AzamKarachi Kings1235729.75106.6560
Rilee RossouwQuetta Gladiators1231828.91126.7900
Ahmed ShehzadQuetta Gladiators728741.00152.7990
Sarfaraz AhmedQuetta Gladiators1527033.75115.4560
James VinceKarachi Kings826833.50123.5700
Shane WatsonQuetta Gladiators622945.80145.9900
Shoaib MalikKarachi Kings822938.17124.5710
Colin IngramKarachi Kings521471.33181.41271
Martin GuptillQuetta Gladiators3208104.00162.51171
Saud ShakeelQuetta Gladiators618637.20120.8570

Most wickets in Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Hasan AliKarachi Kings61810.117.744/15
Naseem ShahQuetta Gladiators81214.336.255/20
Mohammad HasnainQuetta Gladiators71118.007.923/33
Imad WasimKarachi Kings151031.206.123/16
Mohammad AmirKarachi Kings141037.807.132/26
Anwar AliQuetta Gladiators9928.338.902/21
Mohammad NawazQuetta Gladiators15939.567.571/13
Aamer YaminKarachi Kings6822.8810.263/37
Khurram ShahzadQuetta Gladiators3711.147.094/22
Arshad IqbalKarachi Kings4719.298.803/16

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Karachi Kings's point of view)
GroundPlayedKarachi Kings wonQuetta Gladiators won
National Stadium, Karachi835
Dubai International Cricket Stadium514
Gaddafi Stadium422
Sharjah Cricket Stadium211
Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium211
Zayed Cricket Stadium110

Frequently asked questions

What is the Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators head to head record?
22 matches: Karachi Kings won 9, Quetta Gladiators won 13, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2016–2026).
Who won the last Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators match?
Karachi Kings won by 9 wickets (25 Apr 2026).
What is the highest score in Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators matches?
199/1 by Karachi Kings on 25 Apr 2026.
Who has scored the most runs in Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators matches?
Babar Azam (Karachi Kings), 357 runs in 12 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Karachi Kings vs Quetta Gladiators matches?
Hasan Ali (Karachi Kings), 18 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.