CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women

Head to head

Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women head to head record

Data through 31 May 2026Last updated 31 May 2026

In 8 meetings between 2023 and 2026, Kuwait Women won 5 and Myanmar Women won 3. Kuwait Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 2 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Kuwait Women won 2 and Myanmar Women won 3. The highest total in the fixture is 136/9 by Kuwait Women (22 Oct 2024).

Matches
8
2023–2026
Kuwait Women won
5
Myanmar Women won
3

Wins per year

012320232024202611
Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women: wins per year
012320232024202611
Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women: wins per year
Show as table
Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women: wins per year
YearKuwait Women winsMyanmar Women wins
202310
202432
202611

Last 8 Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
31 May 2026Myanmar Women 112/5 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 92/7 (20 ov)
Myanmar won by 20 runsUKM-YSD Cricket Oval
30 May 2026Myanmar Women 92/6 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 93/3 (19.2 ov)
Kuwait won by 7 wicketsUKM-YSD Cricket Oval
30 Oct 2024Kuwait Women 104 (20 ov)
Myanmar Women 105/5 (18.4 ov)
Myanmar won by 5 wicketsSingapore National Cricket Ground
28 Oct 2024Kuwait Women 130/9 (20 ov)
Myanmar Women 110/7 (20 ov)
Kuwait won by 20 runsSingapore National Cricket Ground
25 Oct 2024Myanmar Women 121/4 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 110/7 (20 ov)
Myanmar won by 11 runsSingapore National Cricket Ground
22 Oct 2024Kuwait Women 136/9 (20 ov)
Myanmar Women 109/9 (20 ov)
Kuwait won by 27 runsSingapore National Cricket Ground
13 Feb 2024Kuwait Women 125/8 (20 ov)
Myanmar Women 98/8 (20 ov)
Kuwait won by 27 runsRoyal Selangor Club
6 Sep 2023Kuwait Women 85/5 (20 ov)
Myanmar Women 78/8 (20 ov)
Kuwait won by 7 runsBayuemas Oval

Biggest wins

Kuwait Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Kuwait Women27 runsMyanmar WomenT20I13 Feb 2024Royal Selangor Club
Kuwait Women27 runsMyanmar WomenT20I22 Oct 2024Singapore National Cricket Ground
Kuwait Women20 runsMyanmar WomenT20I28 Oct 2024Singapore National Cricket Ground
Kuwait Women7 wicketsMyanmar WomenT20I30 May 2026UKM-YSD Cricket Oval
Myanmar Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Myanmar Women20 runsKuwait WomenT20I31 May 2026UKM-YSD Cricket Oval
Myanmar Women11 runsKuwait WomenT20I25 Oct 2024Singapore National Cricket Ground
Myanmar Women5 wicketsKuwait WomenT20I30 Oct 2024Singapore National Cricket Ground

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Kuwait Women136/920Myanmar Women22 Oct 2024Won
Kuwait Women130/920Myanmar Women28 Oct 2024Won
Kuwait Women125/820Myanmar Women13 Feb 2024Won
Myanmar Women121/420Kuwait Women25 Oct 2024Won
Myanmar Women112/520Kuwait Women31 May 2026Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Kuwait Women10420Myanmar Women30 Oct 2024Lost

Most runs in Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Zon LinMyanmar Women824434.86103.4490
Zeefa JilaniKuwait Women818623.25101.6770
Priyada MuraliKuwait Women817521.8876.8450
KM MyatMyanmar Women813522.5082.3380
TT SoeMyanmar Women711018.3379.7320
TT AungMyanmar Women78614.3358.1310
B ShantiKuwait Women88010.0076.9260
Maryam OmarKuwait Women47035.0067.3330
S Lita D'SaKuwait Women6549.0088.5340
MPP SanMyanmar Women8497.0053.8110

Most wickets in Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
TT SoeMyanmar Women7818.505.292/16
MPP SanMyanmar Women8819.125.813/20
Mariamma HyderKuwait Women6716.434.862/10
SY WinMyanmar Women5611.836.454/18
Zon LinMyanmar Women6612.004.804/7
CJ DiasKuwait Women5615.175.692/11
Maria JasviKuwait Women8625.675.312/14
LL HtunMyanmar Women7524.205.503/8
Amna TariqKuwait Women8527.204.392/22
Zeefa JilaniKuwait Women5424.255.112/14

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Kuwait Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedKuwait Women wonMyanmar Women won
Singapore National Cricket Ground422
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval211
Royal Selangor Club110
Bayuemas Oval110

Frequently asked questions

What is the Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women head to head record?
8 matches: Kuwait Women won 5, Myanmar Women won 3, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2023–2026).
Who won the last Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women match?
Myanmar won by 20 runs (31 May 2026).
What is the highest score in Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women matches?
136/9 by Kuwait Women on 22 Oct 2024.
Who has scored the most runs in Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women matches?
Zon Lin (Myanmar Women), 244 runs in 8 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Kuwait Women vs Myanmar Women matches?
TT Soe (Myanmar Women), 8 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.