- Home
- Players
- Cole McConchie
- vs Logan van Beek
Batter vs bowler · all formats
Cole McConchie vs Logan van Beek: head to head record
Data through 23 January 2026Last updated 23 January 2026
Cole McConchie faced 246 balls from Logan van Beek in the data (2017–2026), scoring 202 runs at a strike rate of 82.1. Logan van Beek dismissed Cole McConchie 4 times, once every 62 balls on average. 64% of the balls were dot balls, and Cole McConchie hit 27 fours and 1 sixes.
Balls
246
19 matches
Runs
202
Dismissals
4
by Logan van Beek
Strike rate
82.1
Dot balls
64%
Average
50.50
runs per dismissal
By format
| Format | Matches | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first-class | 8 | 192 | 132 | 3 | 68.8 |
| T20 leagues | 11 | 54 | 70 | 1 | 129.6 |
By year
Show as table
| Year | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 15 |
| 2018 | 11 | 19 |
| 2019 | 66 | 77 |
| 2020 | 6 | 5 |
| 2021 | 17 | 14 |
| 2023 | 32 | 23 |
| 2024 | 41 | 49 |
| 2025 | 23 | 41 |
| 2026 | 3 | 3 |
How Logan van Beek dismissed Cole McConchie
- Caught2
- Caught and bowled1
- Lbw1
Every meeting
| Date | Format | Competition | Runs | Balls | Dismissed | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | T20 | Super Smash | 1 | 1 | – | Hagley Oval |
| 19 Jan 2026 | T20 | Super Smash | 2 | 2 | – | Basin Reserve |
| 29 Mar 2025 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 3 | 21 | – | Basin Reserve |
| 13 Mar 2025 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 10 | 12 | lbw | Mainpower Oval |
| 22 Jan 2025 | T20 | Super Smash | 10 | 8 | – | Basin Reserve |
| 29 Feb 2024 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 38 | 46 | – | Mainpower Oval |
| 26 Jan 2024 | T20 | Super Smash | 3 | 3 | – | Seddon Park |
| 21 Mar 2023 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 26 | 19 | caught and bowled | Mainpower Oval |
| 1 Jan 2023 | T20 | Super Smash | 6 | 4 | – | Hagley Oval |
| 26 Nov 2021 | T20 | Super Smash | 2 | 3 | – | Hagley Oval |
| 13 Feb 2021 | T20 | Super Smash | 5 | 4 | caught | Basin Reserve |
| 16 Jan 2021 | T20 | Super Smash | 10 | 7 | – | Hagley Oval |
| 9 Jan 2020 | T20 | Super Smash | 6 | 5 | – | Basin Reserve |
| 29 Oct 2019 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 0 | 7 | – | Basin Reserve |
| 1 Mar 2019 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 41 | 53 | – | Hagley Oval |
| 9 Feb 2019 | T20 | Super Smash | 0 | 2 | – | Hagley Oval |
| 6 Jan 2019 | T20 | Super Smash | 25 | 15 | – | Basin Reserve |
| 1 Mar 2018 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 11 | 19 | caught | Hagley Oval |
| 15 Nov 2017 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 3 | 15 | – | Basin Reserve |
Frequently asked questions
How many times has Logan van Beek dismissed Cole McConchie?
4 times in 19 matches in the data (2017–2026): caught 2, caught and bowled 1, lbw 1.
What is Cole McConchie's strike rate against Logan van Beek?
82.1: 202 runs off 246 balls.
How many runs has Cole McConchie scored against Logan van Beek?
202 runs, with 27 fours and 1 sixes.
Player pages
Balls faced exclude wides. Dismissals count only wickets credited to the bowler (not run outs). Coverage: Cricsheet data only.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.