CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. A Paul

Estonia · Men's cricket

A Paul stats

Data through 13 July 2026Last updated 13 July 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 24 July 2022 to 13 July 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2022 and 2026, A Paul appears in 19 T20Is for Estonia in the Cricsheet data. In T20Is A Paul scored 30 runs in 7 innings (average 6.00, strike rate 78.9), including 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.

International matches
19
T20Is 19
International runs
30
0 hundreds
Highest score
14*
T20I

Teams played for

Estonia 2022–2026 · 19

A Paul batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20I19723014*6.003878.900210

Runs per year

0510152022202420262
A Paul: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
051015202220232024202520262
A Paul: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
A Paul: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
202214
20230
20245
20259
20262
Year-by-year batting (4 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2022T20I21414.0077.81400
2024T20I155.00100.0500
2025T20I394.5069.2600
2026T20I122.00100.0200

A Paul bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20I14244350163/25–21.888.6115.2000

Wickets per year

02462022202420262
A Paul: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0246202220232024202520262
A Paul: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
A Paul: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20220
20234
20245
20255
20262
Year-by-year bowling (4 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2023T20I2415.507.753/25
2024T20I6527.608.622/25
2025T20I4522.809.502/25
2026T20I2218.007.712/18
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
CyprusT20I4245.509.101/20

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Europa Sports Complex2415.507.75
Marsa Sports Club2315.677.83
Koge Cricket Club129.004.91
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground1212.506.25
Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field2233.5011.17
Happy Valley Ground4245.509.10
King George V Sports Ground1122.0011.00

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––6012.00
T20Middle3650.0115698.12
T20Death273284.448279.29

How A Paul was dismissed

How A Paul took wickets

Last 7 innings

05101524 Jul 20227 May 202510 Jul 20262
A Paul: runs in the last 7 innings
05101524 Jul 202228 Jul 202218 Jun 20247 May 20253 Aug 20253 Aug 202510 Jul 20262
A Paul: runs in the last 7 innings
Show as table
A Paul: runs in the last 7 innings
InningsRuns
24 Jul 20220
28 Jul 202214
18 Jun 20245
7 May 20253
3 Aug 20256
3 Aug 20250
10 Jul 20262
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
10 Jul 2026T20IHungary22run outKoge Cricket Club
3 Aug 2025T20ISwitzerland02caughtEstonian National Cricket and Rugby Field
3 Aug 2025T20ISwitzerland6*6not outEstonian National Cricket and Rugby Field
7 May 2025T20IMalta35caughtMarsa Sports Club
18 Jun 2024T20ICyprus55bowledHappy Valley Ground
28 Jul 2022T20ICzech Republic14*18not outTikkurila Cricket Ground
24 Jul 2022T20INorway00run outKerava National Cricket Ground

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has A Paul scored in T20Is?
30 runs in 7 innings (19 matches) at an average of 6.00 and a strike rate of 78.9, in the data from 2022 to 2026.
What is A Paul's highest score?
14* in T20Is, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.