- Home
- Players
- Glenn Phillips
- vs Pakistan
Player against team · Tests, ODIs and T20Is
Glenn Phillips vs Pakistan: stats and record
Data through 19 February 2025Last updated 19 February 2025
In the data, Glenn Phillips faced Pakistan in 7 ODIs, 17 T20Is from 2018 to 2025. Glenn Phillips scored 649 runs against Pakistan at an average of 34.16, with the most in ODIs (331 runs, highest 106*). With the ball, Glenn Phillips took 3 wickets against Pakistan.
Matches
24
2018–2025
Runs
649
23 innings
Average
34.16
19 dismissals
Hundreds / fifties
1 / 3
Wickets
3
7 innings bowled
Glenn Phillips's record against Pakistan by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100 | 50 | Wkts | Bowl avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 3 | 331 | 106* | 82.75 | 128.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 70.67 | 6.84 | 1/13 |
| T20I | 17 | 16 | 1 | 318 | 70* | 21.20 | 113.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 11.00 | 0/11 |
Innings by innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2018 | 3 |
| 25 Jan 2018 | 5 |
| 31 Oct 2018 | 12 |
| 2 Nov 2018 | 5 |
| 4 Nov 2018 | 26 |
| 18 Dec 2020 | 23 |
| 22 Dec 2020 | 31 |
| 26 Oct 2021 | 13 |
| 8 Oct 2022 | 18 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 29 |
| 9 Nov 2022 | 6 |
| 9 Jan 2023 | 37 |
| 11 Jan 2023 | 3 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | 63 |
| 4 Nov 2023 | 41 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 19 |
| 14 Jan 2024 | 13 |
| 17 Jan 2024 | 19 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 70 |
| 21 Jan 2024 | 26 |
| 8 Feb 2025 | 106 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 20 |
| 19 Feb 2025 | 61 |
Every innings against Pakistan
| Date | Format | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | How out | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2018 | T20I | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | bowled | Wellington Regional Stadium |
| 25 Jan 2018 | T20I | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | caught | Eden Park |
| 31 Oct 2018 | T20I | 12 | 15 | 2 | 0 | bowled | Zayed Cricket Stadium |
| 2 Nov 2018 | T20I | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | caught | Dubai International Cricket Stadium |
| 4 Nov 2018 | T20I | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | bowled | Dubai International Cricket Stadium |
| 18 Dec 2020 | T20I | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | caught | Eden Park |
| 22 Dec 2020 | T20I | 31 | 20 | 4 | 0 | caught | McLean Park |
| 26 Oct 2021 | T20I | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | caught | Sharjah Cricket Stadium |
| 8 Oct 2022 | T20I | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | caught | Hagley Oval |
| 14 Oct 2022 | T20I | 29 | 22 | 1 | 1 | caught | Hagley Oval |
| 9 Nov 2022 | T20I | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | caught and bowled | Sydney Cricket Ground |
| 9 Jan 2023 | ODI | 37 | 53 | 1 | 1 | caught | National Stadium, Karachi |
| 11 Jan 2023 | ODI | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | caught | National Stadium, Karachi |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ODI | 63* | 42 | 4 | 4 | not out | National Stadium, Karachi |
| 4 Nov 2023 | ODI | 41 | 25 | 4 | 2 | bowled | M Chinnaswamy Stadium |
| 12 Jan 2024 | T20I | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | caught | Eden Park |
| 14 Jan 2024 | T20I | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | caught | Seddon Park |
| 17 Jan 2024 | T20I | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | caught | University Oval, Dunedin |
| 19 Jan 2024 | T20I | 70* | 52 | 5 | 3 | not out | Hagley Oval |
| 21 Jan 2024 | T20I | 26 | 22 | 1 | 1 | caught | Hagley Oval |
| 8 Feb 2025 | ODI | 106* | 74 | 6 | 7 | not out | Gaddafi Stadium |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ODI | 20* | 17 | 2 | 0 | not out | National Stadium, Karachi |
| 19 Feb 2025 | ODI | 61 | 39 | 3 | 4 | caught | National Stadium, Karachi |
Bowling against Pakistan
| Date | Format | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2022 | T20I | 0/11 | 1 | 0 | Hagley Oval |
| 9 Jan 2023 | ODI | 1/35 | 6 | 0 | National Stadium, Karachi |
| 11 Jan 2023 | ODI | 1/13 | 2 | 0 | National Stadium, Karachi |
| 4 Nov 2023 | ODI | 0/42 | 5 | 1 | M Chinnaswamy Stadium |
| 8 Feb 2025 | ODI | 1/18 | 3 | 0 | Gaddafi Stadium |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ODI | 0/41 | 6 | 0 | National Stadium, Karachi |
| 19 Feb 2025 | ODI | 0/63 | 9 | 0 | National Stadium, Karachi |
Frequently asked questions
What is Glenn Phillips's record against Pakistan in ODIs?
331 runs in 7 innings at an average of 82.75 and a strike rate of 128.3, with 1 hundreds and 2 fifties (highest 106*).
How many wickets has Glenn Phillips taken against Pakistan in ODIs?
3 wickets in 6 innings at an average of 70.67 and an economy rate of 6.84; best figures 1/13.
What is Glenn Phillips's record against Pakistan in T20Is?
318 runs in 16 innings at an average of 21.20 and a strike rate of 113.6, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties (highest 70*).
What is Glenn Phillips's highest score against Pakistan?
106* in a ODI on 8 Feb 2025 at Gaddafi Stadium.
Related
Coverage: Cricsheet data only. Older matches and matches against Afghanistan are not included.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.