CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. H Ssenyondo

Uganda · Men's cricket

H Ssenyondo stats

Data through 18 August 2026Last updated 18 August 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 5 May 2013 to 18 August 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

H Ssenyondo played 80 T20Is for Uganda in the data, between 2013 and 2026. H Ssenyondo took 100 T20I wickets in the data (average 14.43, economy 5.34, best 5/8).

International matches
80
T20Is 80
International wickets
100
1 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
5/8
T20I

Teams played for

Uganda 2013–2026 · 134

H Ssenyondo batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20I801610255*4.174951.000300
List A462418329*5.3314921.500110
Other T2082111*1.00333.300100

Runs per year

051015202013201820260
H Ssenyondo: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0510152020132015201720192022202420260
H Ssenyondo: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
H Ssenyondo: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20131
20141
20159
20160
20172
201816
20190
20214
202218
20231
20244
20252
20260
Year-by-year batting (16 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2013Other T20211.0033.3100
2014List A310.509.1100
2015List A599.0018.4400
2017List A12–10.0200
2018List A6168.0038.1900
2019T20I10––000
2021List A10––000
2021T20I342.0028.6200
2022List A211.005.9100
2022T20I6175.6760.7500
2023T20I411.0033.3100
2024List A23–100.0200
2024T20I11–50.0100
2025List A10–0.0000
2025T20I12–100.0200
2026List A30–0.0000

H Ssenyondo bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20I781,6211,4431005/8–14.435.3416.2516
List A452,2491,368584/28–23.593.6538.82042
Other T20713616831/6–56.007.4145.3000

Wickets per year

0102030402013201820267
H Ssenyondo: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
01020304020132015201720192022202420267
H Ssenyondo: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
H Ssenyondo: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20133
20146
20159
20161
20173
201810
20193
202119
202220
202333
202436
202511
20267
Year-by-year bowling (19 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2013List A1214.504.142/29
2013Other T204187.006.211/23
2014List A6635.173.843/40
2015List A5916.113.363/21
2016Other T201143.0011.221/43
2017List A3332.003.693/30
2018List A10930.113.672/26
2018Other T202138.007.861/6
2019T20I3316.004.803/14
2021List A2255.005.502/47
2021T20I161715.945.234/14
2022List A7733.433.772/15
2022T20I141321.005.793/12
2023T20I243314.765.624/4
2024List A487.002.094/28
2024T20I16289.684.935/8
2025List A2512.203.214/36
2025T20I5615.504.773/12
2026List A5722.143.693/7
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
RwandaT20I31212.0063.2500
TanzaniaT20I355.0050.0300
KenyaT20I533.0050.0200
NamibiaT20I331.5025.0200
KenyaList A39–42.9900
Hong KongList A433.0018.8200
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
RwandaT20I16328.974.804/7
NigeriaT20I11238.264.605/8
TanzaniaT20I131517.735.543/12
BotswanaT20I7910.893.504/4
KenyaT20I9824.126.662/25
GhanaT20I3511.206.223/14
NamibiaT20I61119.007.521/28
ItalyList A4817.123.424/28
Hong KongList A4710.002.413/29
SingaporeList A6629.673.364/36
NepalList A4623.003.733/21
BermudaList A3512.603.323/40
MalaysiaList A3519.803.963/30
NamibiaList A3435.004.672/30
KenyaList A41122.004.881/39

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium344614.575.57
Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi101910.115.26
Entebbe Cricket Oval71311.694.00
Lugogo Cricket Oval7914.562.92
United Cricket Club Ground5715.864.79
Wanderers Cricket Ground7728.434.52
Kowloon Cricket Club2512.203.21
Takashinga Sports Club4512.804.00
Integrated Polytechnic Regional Centre5516.005.11
Kyambogo Cricket Ground2412.752.83

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––15066.00
T20Middle2366.701283745.19
T20Death234650.06188205.84

How H Ssenyondo was dismissed

How H Ssenyondo took wickets

Last 20 innings

024620 Jun 202223 Dec 202218 Aug 20260
H Ssenyondo: runs in the last 20 innings
024620 Jun 202214 Dec 202219 Dec 202221 Jun 202321 Mar 202413 Feb 202518 Aug 20260
H Ssenyondo: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
H Ssenyondo: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
20 Jun 20221
15 Jul 20220
10 Aug 20220
14 Dec 20225
15 Dec 20223
18 Dec 20222
19 Dec 20223
23 Dec 20224
10 Jun 20230
21 Jun 20231
25 Aug 20230
24 Nov 20230
21 Mar 20241
10 Nov 20242
13 Nov 20241
13 Feb 20250
26 Sep 20252
11 Aug 20260
12 Aug 20260
18 Aug 20260
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
18 Aug 2026List ABahrain0*4not outUniversity of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2
12 Aug 2026List AHong Kong0*1not outUniversity of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2
11 Aug 2026List AItaly0*1not outUniversity of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2
26 Sep 2025T20IZimbabwe2*2not outHarare Sports Club
13 Feb 2025List AHong Kong0*1not outKowloon Cricket Club
13 Nov 2024List AItaly1*1not outEntebbe Cricket Oval
10 Nov 2024List AHong Kong2*2not outLugogo Cricket Oval
21 Mar 2024T20INamibia1*2not outAchimota Senior Secondary School A Field
24 Nov 2023T20INamibia01lbwWanderers Cricket Ground
25 Aug 2023T20ITanzania0*1not outGahanga International Cricket Stadium
21 Jun 2023T20IKenya1*1not outGymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi
10 Jun 2023T20IKenya0*0not outGymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi
23 Dec 2022T20IRwanda412caughtGahanga International Cricket Stadium
19 Dec 2022T20ITanzania36bowledGahanga International Cricket Stadium
18 Dec 2022T20ITanzania2*3not outGahanga International Cricket Stadium
15 Dec 2022T20IRwanda3*2not outGahanga International Cricket Stadium
14 Dec 2022T20IRwanda5*5not outGahanga International Cricket Stadium
10 Aug 2022List AKenya0*5not outGrainville
15 Jul 2022T20IJersey00run outQueens Sports Club
20 Jun 2022List AHong Kong112caughtKyambogo Cricket Ground

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
18 Aug 2026List ABahrain0/46100University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2
15 Aug 2026List ASingapore0/4180University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1
12 Aug 2026List AHong Kong3/29102University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2
11 Aug 2026List AItaly1/32100University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 2
8 Aug 2026List ATanzania3/741University of Dar-es-Salaam Ground 1
4 Oct 2025T20INigeria3/1240Takashinga Sports Club
2 Oct 2025T20IMalawi0/1540Takashinga Sports Club
30 Sep 2025T20IBotswana1/1240Takashinga Sports Club
28 Sep 2025T20ITanzania1/2540Takashinga Sports Club
26 Sep 2025T20IZimbabwe1/293.30Harare Sports Club
13 Feb 2025List AHong Kong1/25101Kowloon Cricket Club
10 Feb 2025List ASingapore4/3692Kowloon Cricket Club
14 Dec 2024T20INigeria3/1530Gahanga International Cricket Stadium
13 Dec 2024T20IBotswana1/1640Gahanga International Cricket Stadium
12 Dec 2024T20IRwanda2/1140Gahanga International Cricket Stadium
11 Dec 2024T20INigeria1/1840Gahanga International Cricket Stadium
9 Dec 2024T20IBotswana1/1540Gahanga International Cricket Stadium
8 Dec 2024T20INigeria5/842Gahanga International Cricket Stadium
7 Dec 2024T20IRwanda3/1840Gahanga International Cricket Stadium
6 Dec 2024T20INigeria1/3440Gahanga International Cricket Stadium

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has H Ssenyondo taken in T20Is?
100 wickets in 78 innings at an average of 14.43, economy 5.34, best figures 5/8.
How many wickets has H Ssenyondo taken in List A?
58 wickets in 45 innings at an average of 23.59, economy 3.65, best figures 4/28.
How many runs has H Ssenyondo scored in T20Is?
25 runs in 16 innings (80 matches) at an average of 4.17 and a strike rate of 51.0, in the data from 2019 to 2025.
What is H Ssenyondo's highest score?
9* in List A, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.