CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. M Abinash

Burgher Recreation Club · Men's cricket

M Abinash stats

Data through 20 March 2026Last updated 20 March 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 10 June 2024 to 20 March 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

M Abinash played 7 T20 league and domestic matches in the data, between 2024 and 2026. M Abinash took 22 first-class wickets in the data (average 36.86, economy 3.65, best 7/112).

T20 league & domestic matches
7
36 runs
Best bowling
7/112
First-class

Teams played for

Burgher Recreation Club 2024–2026 · 27

M Abinash batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20 (leagues & domestic)7423619*18.004875.000002
First-class91111595515.9035145.3010108
List A119117596*21.8825967.6010106

Runs per year

05010015020020242025202699
M Abinash: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05010015020020242025202699
M Abinash: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
M Abinash: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
2024163
2025108
202699
Year-by-year batting (6 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2024First-class23216.0064.01900
2024List A613126.2059.59601
2025First-class3289.3358.31800
2025List A34414.67112.83500
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)43618.0075.01900
2026First-class69919.8039.15501

M Abinash bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20 (leagues & domestic)61099483/12–11.755.1713.6001
First-class131,332811227/1127/12236.863.6560.52127
List A11508315194/26–16.583.7226.7208

Wickets per year

0510152020242025202613
M Abinash: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0510152020242025202613
M Abinash: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
M Abinash: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
202419
202517
202613
Year-by-year bowling (7 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2024First-class2519.203.104/75
2024List A81217.333.614/26
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)124.004.002/8
2025First-class5454.503.112/42
2025List A3715.293.964/37
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)5614.335.323/12
2026First-class61338.234.117/112
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
Nondescripts Cricket ClubFirst-class44110.2553.23000
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Nondescripts Cricket ClubFirst-class3725.004.177/112
Moors Sports ClubFirst-class3626.672.914/75

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Surrey Village51416.573.05
Burgher Recreation Club Ground51116.003.38
Colombo Cricket Club Ground3519.804.47
Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium2320.333.81
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium1339.334.21
Welagedara Stadium125.002.00
De Zoysa Stadium1216.003.20
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground3226.005.20
Colts Cricket Club Ground2239.003.00
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground32122.004.52

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay117157.104234.14
T20Middle112445.814225.86
T20Death141782.412535.76

How M Abinash was dismissed

How M Abinash took wickets

Last 20 innings

02550751002 Aug 202425 May 202520 Mar 20263
M Abinash: runs in the last 20 innings
02550751002 Aug 202427 Dec 202416 May 202511 Jun 202513 Jul 202516 Jan 202620 Mar 20263
M Abinash: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
M Abinash: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
2 Aug 20248
5 Aug 202496
27 Dec 202419
27 Dec 202413
3 Jan 20256
3 Jan 20254
16 May 20254
25 May 20252
5 Jun 202519
11 Jun 202511
1 Jul 20251
9 Jul 202535
13 Jul 20258
12 Dec 202518
16 Jan 20261
16 Jan 202630
6 Mar 202610
6 Mar 20260
13 Mar 202655
20 Mar 20263
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
20 Mar 2026First-classColts Cricket Club332caughtNondescripts Cricket Club Ground
13 Mar 2026First-classColombo Cricket Club55138caughtPallekele International Cricket Stadium
6 Mar 2026First-classPolice Sports Club0*5not outColombo Cricket Club Ground
6 Mar 2026First-classPolice Sports Club1023bowledColombo Cricket Club Ground
16 Jan 2026First-classNondescripts Cricket Club3044stumpedSurrey Village
16 Jan 2026First-classNondescripts Cricket Club111caughtSurrey Village
12 Dec 2025First-classKurunegala Youth Cricket Club1826stumpedSurrey Village
13 Jul 2025List AColts Cricket Club810caughtBurgher Recreation Club Ground
9 Jul 2025List ABloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club3526run outBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground
1 Jul 2025List AColombo Cricket Club13caughtBurgher Recreation Club Ground
11 Jun 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Colombo Cricket Club11*7not outP Sara Oval
5 Jun 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club19*25not outColombo Cricket Club Ground
25 May 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Colts Cricket Club25bowledSinhalese Sports Club Ground
16 May 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Police Sports Club411bowledColts Cricket Club Ground
3 Jan 2025First-classNondescripts Cricket Club410caughtNondescripts Cricket Club Ground
3 Jan 2025First-classNondescripts Cricket Club612caughtNondescripts Cricket Club Ground
27 Dec 2024First-classMoors Sports Club1320caughtBurgher Recreation Club Ground
27 Dec 2024First-classMoors Sports Club1930caughtBurgher Recreation Club Ground
5 Aug 2024List ANugegoda Sports Welfare Club96*129not outDe Zoysa Stadium
2 Aug 2024List AKandy Customs Cricket Club823caughtThurstan College Ground

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
20 Mar 2026First-classColts Cricket Club1/71130Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground
20 Mar 2026First-classColts Cricket Club1/120322Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground
13 Mar 2026First-classColombo Cricket Club3/118284Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
6 Mar 2026First-classPolice Sports Club1/66151Colombo Cricket Club Ground
16 Jan 2026First-classNondescripts Cricket Club0/1020Surrey Village
16 Jan 2026First-classNondescripts Cricket Club7/112314Surrey Village
12 Dec 2025First-classKurunegala Youth Cricket Club2/42173Surrey Village
12 Dec 2025First-classKurunegala Youth Cricket Club1/42183Surrey Village
6 Dec 2025First-classMoors Sports Club1/64244Colts Cricket Club Ground
13 Jul 2025List AColts Cricket Club2/26102Burgher Recreation Club Ground
9 Jul 2025List ABloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club1/4482Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground
1 Jul 2025List AColombo Cricket Club4/3791Burgher Recreation Club Ground
11 Jun 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Colombo Cricket Club1/2440P Sara Oval
8 Jun 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Chilaw Marians Cricket Club1/2141Colombo Cricket Club Ground
5 Jun 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club3/123.10Colombo Cricket Club Ground
25 May 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Colts Cricket Club0/1530Sinhalese Sports Club Ground
16 May 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Police Sports Club1/1420Colts Cricket Club Ground
24 Jan 2025First-classSinhalese Sports Club0/1720Burgher Recreation Club Ground
3 Jan 2025First-classNondescripts Cricket Club0/5390Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground
27 Dec 2024First-classMoors Sports Club1/2130Burgher Recreation Club Ground

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has M Abinash taken in T20 leagues?
8 wickets in 6 innings at an average of 11.75, economy 5.17, best figures 3/12.
How many wickets has M Abinash taken in first-class?
22 wickets in 13 innings at an average of 36.86, economy 3.65, best figures 7/112.
How many runs has M Abinash scored in T20 leagues?
36 runs in 4 innings (7 matches) at an average of 18.00 and a strike rate of 75.0, in the data from 2024 to 2025.
What is M Abinash's highest score?
96* in List A, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.