CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. S Walaza

Uganda Women · Women's cricket

S Walaza stats

Data through 30 July 2026Last updated 30 July 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 6 May 2019 to 30 July 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

S Walaza played 38 T20Is for Uganda Women in the data, between 2019 and 2026. With the ball, the best return was 23 wickets in T20Is at an average of 23.30 and an economy rate of 5.48.

International matches
38
T20Is 38
International wickets
23
0 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
3/6
T20I

Teams played for

Uganda Women 2019–2026 · 38

S Walaza batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20I3815431102.825655.400720

Runs per year

051015202019202420260
S Walaza: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05101520201920222024202520260
S Walaza: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
S Walaza: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20193
20222
202417
20259
20260
Year-by-year batting (5 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2019T20I233.0050.0200
2022T20I222.0050.0200
2024T20I8172.4358.61000
2025T20I299.0069.2800
2026T20I100.000.0000

S Walaza bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20I32587536233/6–23.305.4825.5003

Wickets per year

02.557.5102019202420268
S Walaza: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02.557.510201920222024202520268
S Walaza: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
S Walaza: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20192
20220
20244
20259
20268
Year-by-year bowling (5 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2019T20I4228.506.332/22
2022T20I10–11.000/11
2024T20I12445.755.083/6
2025T20I9916.895.272/5
2026T20I6816.625.783/18
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
Nepal WomenT20I3105.0076.9800
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Namibia WomenT20I9923.446.393/18
Hong Kong WomenT20I3414.004.672/22
Rwanda WomenT20I30–5.800/15

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
High Performance Oval6816.506.00
Gahanga B Ground353.201.60
Entebbe Cricket Oval4320.004.68
Namibia Cricket Ground3327.336.83
Old Hararians2215.006.00
Zayed Cricket Stadium2154.006.75
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium5164.004.92

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––360125.13
T20Middle080.0211445.05
T20Death314864.6911377.01

How S Walaza was dismissed

How S Walaza took wickets

Last 15 innings

02.557.5106 May 201911 Mar 202431 May 202425 Jul 20260
S Walaza: runs in the last 15 innings
02.557.5106 May 201917 May 20228 Mar 202413 Mar 202429 Apr 202431 May 20249 Mar 202525 Jul 20260
S Walaza: runs in the last 15 innings
Show as table
S Walaza: runs in the last 15 innings
InningsRuns
6 May 20191
18 Jun 20192
17 May 20220
20 May 20222
8 Mar 20242
11 Mar 20240
13 Mar 20245
25 Apr 20240
29 Apr 20240
1 May 202410
31 May 20240
5 Jun 20240
9 Mar 20258
10 Mar 20251
25 Jul 20260
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
25 Jul 2026T20IHong Kong Women04bowledNamibia Cricket Ground
10 Mar 2025T20INamibia Women1*4not outEntebbe Cricket Oval
9 Mar 2025T20INepal Women89caughtEntebbe Cricket Oval
5 Jun 2024T20IRwanda Women03bowledGahanga International Cricket Stadium
31 May 2024T20INigeria Women02run outGahanga B Ground
1 May 2024T20ISri Lanka Women108caughtZayed Cricket Stadium
29 Apr 2024T20IThailand Women03bowledTolerance Oval
25 Apr 2024T20IScotland Women02bowledTolerance Oval
13 Mar 2024T20INigeria Women5*5not outAchimota Senior Secondary School A Field
11 Mar 2024T20ISouth Africa Women03bowledAchimota Senior Secondary School A Field
8 Mar 2024T20IZimbabwe Women23bowledAchimota Senior Secondary School A Field
20 May 2022T20INepal Women2*4not outTribhuvan University International Cricket Ground
17 May 2022T20INepal Women00run outTribhuvan University International Cricket Ground
18 Jun 2019T20ITanzania Women25bowledGahanga International Cricket Stadium
6 May 2019T20INamibia Women1*1not outOld Hararians

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
30 Jul 2026T20INamibia Women0/1940Namibia Cricket Ground
27 Jul 2026T20INamibia Women1/4140Namibia Cricket Ground
25 Jul 2026T20IHong Kong Women2/2240Namibia Cricket Ground
24 Jul 2026T20ITanzania Women1/1830High Performance Oval
22 Jul 2026T20INamibia Women3/1840High Performance Oval
21 Jul 2026T20IHong Kong Women1/1541High Performance Oval
8 Jun 2025T20IMalawi Women1/620Gahanga International Cricket Stadium
4 Jun 2025T20ICameroon Women2/531Gahanga B Ground
15 Apr 2025T20INamibia Women1/3540High Performance Oval
12 Apr 2025T20INamibia Women2/2540High Performance Oval
11 Apr 2025T20INamibia Women0/2130High Performance Oval
16 Mar 2025T20INamibia Women0/730Entebbe Cricket Oval
10 Mar 2025T20INamibia Women0/2330Entebbe Cricket Oval
9 Mar 2025T20INepal Women2/112.50Entebbe Cricket Oval
8 Mar 2025T20IHong Kong Women1/1940Entebbe Cricket Oval
5 Jun 2024T20IRwanda Women0/2340Gahanga International Cricket Stadium
4 Jun 2024T20IKenya Women3/630Gahanga B Ground
31 May 2024T20INigeria Women0/541Gahanga B Ground
30 May 2024T20IBotswana Women0/830Gahanga International Cricket Stadium
1 May 2024T20ISri Lanka Women0/3540Zayed Cricket Stadium

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has S Walaza taken in T20Is?
23 wickets in 32 innings at an average of 23.30, economy 5.48, best figures 3/6.
How many runs has S Walaza scored in T20Is?
31 runs in 15 innings (38 matches) at an average of 2.82 and a strike rate of 55.4, in the data from 2019 to 2026.
What is S Walaza's highest score?
10 in T20Is, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.