- Home
- Players
- Vukasin Zimonjic
Serbia · Men's cricket
Vukasin Zimonjic stats
Data through 14 July 2026Last updated 14 July 2026
Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 25 June 2021 to 14 July 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.
Between 2021 and 2026, Vukasin Zimonjic appears in 35 T20Is for Serbia in the Cricsheet data. Vukasin Zimonjic took 32 T20I wickets in the data (average 28.53, economy 7.83, best 3/26).
International matches
35
T20Is 35
International wickets
32
0 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
3/26
T20I
Teams played for
Serbia 2021–2026 · 35
Vukasin Zimonjic batting record by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 35 | 28 | 9 | 261 | 34 | 13.74 | 236 | 110.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 3 |
Runs per year
Show as table
| Year | Runs |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 28 |
| 2022 | 43 |
| 2023 | 33 |
| 2024 | 83 |
| 2025 | 33 |
| 2026 | 41 |
Year-by-year batting (6 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 28 | 9.33 | 116.7 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 43 | 14.33 | 130.3 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 33 | 33.00 | 126.9 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 83 | 16.60 | 106.4 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 33 | 11.00 | 86.8 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 41 | 10.25 | 110.8 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
Vukasin Zimonjic bowling record by format
| Format | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w | Mdns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 35 | 700 | 913 | 32 | 3/26 | – | 28.53 | 7.83 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Wickets per year
Show as table
| Year | Wickets |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 |
| 2022 | 10 |
| 2023 | 3 |
| 2024 | 7 |
| 2025 | 4 |
| 2026 | 5 |
Year-by-year bowling (6 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 3 | 26.33 | 8.78 | 2/27 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 10 | 25.30 | 7.00 | 3/26 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 3 | 13.67 | 4.10 | 2/24 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 7 | 26.71 | 8.90 | 2/28 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 4 | 52.25 | 9.50 | 2/33 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 5 | 28.80 | 7.78 | 2/23 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulgaria | T20I | 6 | 87 | 87.00 | 131.8 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| Gibraltar | T20I | 3 | 67 | 33.50 | 124.1 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| Romania | T20I | 4 | 16 | 5.33 | 88.9 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulgaria | T20I | 9 | 6 | 42.00 | 7.64 | 2/24 |
| Romania | T20I | 4 | 4 | 26.75 | 10.19 | 3/26 |
| Gibraltar | T20I | 3 | 4 | 16.25 | 5.42 | 2/28 |
| Cyprus | T20I | 3 | 4 | 21.25 | 8.36 | 2/17 |
| Croatia | T20I | 3 | 2 | 23.50 | 5.88 | 1/2 |
Top grounds (batting)
| Ground | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Sports Academy | 8 | 102 | 25.50 | 27 |
| Europa Sports Complex | 2 | 62 | 31.00 | 34 |
| Happy Valley Ground 2 | 3 | 29 | 14.50 | 20 |
| Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground | 4 | 21 | 7.00 | 9 |
| Koge Cricket Club | 3 | 16 | 16.00 | 10 |
| Svanholm Park | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 13 |
| Scott Page Field | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 7 |
| Happy Valley Ground | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 |
| Tikkurila Cricket Ground | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | – | 1 |
Top grounds (bowling)
| Ground | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Sports Academy | 10 | 9 | 27.67 | 7.55 |
| Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground | 4 | 4 | 35.00 | 10.77 |
| Kerava National Cricket Ground | 2 | 3 | 8.33 | 4.84 |
| Europa Sports Complex | 2 | 3 | 15.67 | 5.88 |
| Tikkurila Cricket Ground | 3 | 3 | 20.67 | 6.89 |
| Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground | 4 | 3 | 38.67 | 7.25 |
| Svanholm Park | 1 | 2 | 11.50 | 5.75 |
| Scott Page Field | 2 | 2 | 22.00 | 8.80 |
| Happy Valley Ground | 1 | 1 | 30.00 | 10.00 |
| Koge Cricket Club | 3 | 1 | 77.00 | 8.11 |
Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)
| Format | Phase | Runs | Balls | SR | Outs | Bowl balls | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | Powerplay | – | – | – | – | 408 | 18 | 7.76 |
| T20 | Middle | 91 | 95 | 95.8 | 2 | 177 | 6 | 7.66 |
| T20 | Death | 170 | 141 | 120.6 | 17 | 115 | 8 | 8.30 |
How Vukasin Zimonjic was dismissed
- Caught11 (58%)
- Bowled6 (32%)
- Run out2 (11%)
How Vukasin Zimonjic took wickets
- Caught21
- Bowled7
- Lbw4
Last 20 innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 19 Jul 2022 | 0 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 10 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 23 |
| 7 Jul 2024 | 3 |
| 10 Jul 2024 | 8 |
| 11 Jul 2024 | 9 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 1 |
| 30 Sep 2024 | 34 |
| 30 Sep 2024 | 28 |
| 8 Jun 2025 | 1 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 3 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 6 |
| 1 Nov 2025 | 3 |
| 1 Nov 2025 | 20 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 5 |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 7 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 1 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 13 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | 5 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 10 |
Last 20 bowling innings
Frequently asked questions
How many wickets has Vukasin Zimonjic taken in T20Is?
32 wickets in 35 innings at an average of 28.53, economy 7.83, best figures 3/26.
How many runs has Vukasin Zimonjic scored in T20Is?
261 runs in 28 innings (35 matches) at an average of 13.74 and a strike rate of 110.6, in the data from 2021 to 2026.
What is Vukasin Zimonjic's highest score?
34 in T20Is, the highest score in the data.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.