- Home
- Players
- Wiaan Mulder
- vs Sri Lanka
Player against team · Tests, ODIs and T20Is
Wiaan Mulder vs Sri Lanka: stats and record
Data through 27 November 2024Last updated 27 November 2024
Wiaan Mulder played Sri Lanka in 4 Tests, 9 ODIs, 1 T20I between 2018 and 2024 in the data. With the ball, Wiaan Mulder took 18 wickets against Sri Lanka.
Matches
14
2018–2024
Wickets
18
16 innings bowled
Wiaan Mulder's record against Sri Lanka by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100 | 50 | Wkts | Bowl avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 4 | 6 | 1 | 81 | 36 | 16.20 | 57.9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19.70 | 3.34 | 3/25 |
| ODI | 9 | 8 | 3 | 65 | 19* | 13.00 | 82.3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 38.57 | 6.43 | 2/59 |
| T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 1/11 |
Innings by innings
Show as table
| Innings | Wickets |
|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2018 | 0 |
| 1 Aug 2018 | 1 |
| 5 Aug 2018 | 1 |
| 8 Aug 2018 | 1 |
| 12 Aug 2018 | 2 |
| 21 Feb 2019 | 1 |
| 21 Feb 2019 | 0 |
| 3 Mar 2019 | 0 |
| 6 Mar 2019 | 0 |
| 26 Dec 2020 | 3 |
| 26 Dec 2020 | 2 |
| 3 Jan 2021 | 3 |
| 3 Jan 2021 | 1 |
| 4 Sep 2021 | 1 |
| 7 Sep 2021 | 1 |
| 14 Sep 2021 | 1 |
Bowling against Sri Lanka
| Date | Format | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2018 | ODI | 0/34 | 3 | 0 | Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium |
| 1 Aug 2018 | ODI | 1/26 | 7 | 0 | Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium |
| 5 Aug 2018 | ODI | 1/34 | 6 | 0 | Pallekele International Cricket Stadium |
| 8 Aug 2018 | ODI | 1/51 | 6 | 0 | Pallekele International Cricket Stadium |
| 12 Aug 2018 | ODI | 2/59 | 8 | 0 | R Premadasa Stadium |
| 21 Feb 2019 | Test | 1/6 | 3 | 2 | St George's Park |
| 21 Feb 2019 | Test | 0/6 | 4 | 1 | St George's Park |
| 3 Mar 2019 | ODI | 0/20 | 4 | 0 | The Wanderers Stadium |
| 6 Mar 2019 | ODI | 0/13 | 2 | 0 | SuperSport Park |
| 26 Dec 2020 | Test | 3/69 | 20 | 4 | SuperSport Park |
| 26 Dec 2020 | Test | 2/39 | 12 | 1 | SuperSport Park |
| 3 Jan 2021 | Test | 3/25 | 7 | 3 | The Wanderers Stadium |
| 3 Jan 2021 | Test | 1/52 | 13 | 3 | The Wanderers Stadium |
| 4 Sep 2021 | ODI | 1/30 | 5 | 0 | R Premadasa Stadium |
| 7 Sep 2021 | ODI | 1/3 | 1 | 0 | R Premadasa Stadium |
| 14 Sep 2021 | T20I | 1/11 | 1 | 0 | R Premadasa Stadium |
Frequently asked questions
How many wickets has Wiaan Mulder taken against Sri Lanka in Tests?
10 wickets in 6 innings at an average of 19.70 and an economy rate of 3.34; best figures 3/25.
How many wickets has Wiaan Mulder taken against Sri Lanka in ODIs?
7 wickets in 9 innings at an average of 38.57 and an economy rate of 6.43; best figures 2/59.
How many wickets has Wiaan Mulder taken against Sri Lanka in T20Is?
1 wickets in 1 innings at an average of 11.00 and an economy rate of 11.00; best figures 1/11.
Related
Coverage: Cricsheet data only. Older matches and matches against Afghanistan are not included.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.