CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Zane Green

Namibia · Men's cricket

Zane Green stats

Data through 13 October 2026Last updated 13 October 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 29 September 2013 to 13 October 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2013 and 2026, Zane Green appears in 62 ODIs, 83 T20Is for Namibia in the Cricsheet data. In ODIs Zane Green scored 1,125 runs in 51 innings (average 24.46, strike rate 77.6), including 0 hundreds and 4 fifties. Against Oman in ODIs, Zane Green averaged 39.67 over 7 innings.

International matches
145
ODIs 62 · T20Is 83
International runs
1,874
0 hundreds
Best batting average (ODI)
24.46
51 innings
Highest score
75*
ODI

Teams played for

Namibia 2013–2026 · 166

Zane Green batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI625151,12575*24.461,44977.604111613
T20I8357157495417.83659113.70246815
First-class240683517.0023528.9001100
List A131222426124.2037065.4012206
Other T2064128159.333775.700120

Runs per year

0200400600201320192026405
Zane Green: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02004006002013201620182020202220242026405
Zane Green: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Zane Green: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20139
201569
201666
201773
201834
2019282
202082
2021134
2022160
2023279
2024328
2025291
2026405
Year-by-year batting (24 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2013List A19–20.0900
2015First-class26331.5028.93500
2015List A263.0066.7300
2016First-class252.5029.4500
2016List A36120.3356.54700
2017List A27336.5062.96101
2018List A263.0035.3600
2018Other T204289.3375.71500
2019List A28787.00116.04600
2019ODI411629.0069.04100
2019T20I11799.88101.31800
2020ODI38227.3395.36201
2021ODI12929.0069.02900
2021T20I810513.1285.42600
2022ODI710116.8372.73100
2022T20I55914.75111.32000
2023ODI824334.7195.37501
2023T20I43612.00133.31800
2024ODI711519.1769.72800
2024T20I1221326.62113.95201
2025ODI1016516.5055.96501
2025T20I812663.00141.63300
2026ODI1127430.4491.66201
2026T20I913114.56128.45401

Zane Green bowling record by format

Zane Green has not bowled in the matches in the data.

Zane Green against each team

Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
OmanODI723839.6795.26201
United States of AmericaODI820729.5766.86501
ScotlandODI820025.0068.56201
NepalODI713522.5099.37501
Papua New GuineaODI49331.0090.34100
United Arab EmiratesODI57418.5071.22400
NetherlandsODI57214.4059.52200
South AfricaODI35518.3375.33300
CanadaODI45112.7585.04500
ZimbabweT20I1318020.00130.45401
NetherlandsT20I58327.67125.84200
OmanT20I6579.5079.22600
ScotlandT20I44515.00102.32800
Papua New GuineaT20I33517.5094.62600
KenyaList A362.0060.0300

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay587874.44–––
T20Middle34335098.019–––
T20Death348231150.619–––
ODIPowerplay13324853.66–––
ODIMiddle61193165.628–––
ODIDeath381270141.112–––

How Zane Green was dismissed

Last 20 innings

02040608010 Feb 202612 Apr 202613 Oct 202628
Zane Green: runs in the last 20 innings
02040608010 Feb 202618 Feb 202610 Apr 202623 Jun 202628 Aug 20269 Sep 202613 Oct 202628
Zane Green: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Zane Green: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
10 Feb 20269
12 Feb 202611
15 Feb 202618
18 Feb 20267
4 Apr 202642
6 Apr 202662
10 Apr 202640
12 Apr 202612
22 Jun 20268
23 Jun 202618
25 Jul 20267
27 Jul 20266
28 Aug 20265
31 Aug 202654
3 Sep 20261
9 Sep 202611
11 Sep 202611
13 Sep 202633
7 Oct 202622
13 Oct 202628
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
13 Oct 2026ODIUnited States of America28*23not outGrand Prairie Stadium
7 Oct 2026ODIUnited States of America2217caughtGrand Prairie Stadium
13 Sep 2026ODISouth Africa3342caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
11 Sep 2026ODISouth Africa1119caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
9 Sep 2026ODISouth Africa1112caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
3 Sep 2026T20IZimbabwe14caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
31 Aug 2026T20IZimbabwe5426run outNamibia Cricket Ground
28 Aug 2026T20ISouth Africa54lbwNamibia Cricket Ground
27 Jul 2026ODINepal63caughtSportpark Maarschalkerweerd
25 Jul 2026ODINetherlands77caughtSportpark Maarschalkerweerd
23 Jun 2026T20INigeria1812caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
22 Jun 2026T20IHong Kong85caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
12 Apr 2026ODIScotland1232caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
10 Apr 2026ODIOman40*35not outNamibia Cricket Ground
6 Apr 2026ODIScotland6287caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
4 Apr 2026ODIOman4222caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
18 Feb 2026T20IPakistan79caughtSinhalese Sports Club Ground
15 Feb 2026T20IUnited States of America1813retired outMA Chidambaram Stadium
12 Feb 2026T20IIndia1119hit wicketArun Jaitley Stadium
10 Feb 2026T20INetherlands910caughtArun Jaitley Stadium

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has Zane Green scored in ODIs?
1,125 runs in 51 innings (62 matches) at an average of 24.46 and a strike rate of 77.6, in the data from 2019 to 2026.
How many runs has Zane Green scored in T20Is?
749 runs in 57 innings (83 matches) at an average of 17.83 and a strike rate of 113.7, in the data from 2019 to 2026.
What is Zane Green's highest score?
75* in ODIs, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.