CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field
  4. Women's T20I

Tallinn, Estonia · Women's T20I

Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field Women's T20I average score and records

Data through 25 July 2026Last updated 25 July 2026

The average first-innings score at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field is 88.4, based on 7 completed first innings across 7 matches played between 2025 and 2026. That is 31.2 runs lower than the Women's T20I average of 119.7 across all grounds in the data. Of the 7 decided matches, 6 were won by the side batting second (86%) and 1 by the side batting first. Captains who won the toss chose to field 29% of the time, and the toss winner won 43% of decided matches.

Matches
7
2025–2026
Avg 1st innings
88.4
7 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
72.9
7 innings
Won chasing
86%
6 of 7 results
Toss winner won
43%
3 of 7

Scoring by phase

PowerplayPowerplay: 5.77 rpo5.77 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 5.41 rpo5.41 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 3.52 rpo3.52 rpo
Run rate by phase at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field
PowerplayPowerplay: 5.77 rpo5.77 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 5.41 rpo5.41 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 3.52 rpo3.52 rpo
Run rate by phase at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field
Average per innings in each phase (completed matches)
PhaseInningsAvg runsAvg wicketsRun rate
Powerplay1434.51.865.77
Middle overs1339.83.155.41
Death overs816.02.883.52

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20 (The Hundred: first 25 balls, middle, last 25 balls). Run rate is runs per six legal balls.

Highest and lowest totals at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field (Women's T20I)

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Estonia Women153/520Czech Republic Women2025-09-06Won
Estonia Women108/919.4Czech Republic Women2025-09-06Won
Czech Republic Women107/620Estonia Women2025-09-06Lost
Estonia Women88/211Bulgaria Women2025-05-15Won
Bulgaria Women8719.1Estonia Women2025-05-15Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Czech Republic Women3812.1Estonia Women2025-09-06Lost
Czech Republic Women5719.5Estonia Women2025-09-07Lost
Bulgaria Women7518Estonia Women2025-05-15Lost
Estonia Women7719.3Finland Women2026-07-25Lost
Bulgaria Women8719.1Estonia Women2025-05-15Lost

Most runs at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field in Women's T20I matches

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Ragne Hallik68216.4060.33200
Viktoria Frey47518.7581.53900
K Tesarikova35618.6786.25601
G Madanayake7568.0045.52100
C Lokuge75010.0063.31500
S Sheridan24848.00160.03900
A Vessik6397.8049.41300
S Galabova23316.5047.82500
Elina Rama23316.5094.32900
T Kolcunova3268.6734.21300

Most wickets at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field in Women's T20I matches

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
M Valner7165.944.354/10
Viktoria Frey4115.004.235/13
C Lokuge597.783.894/10
T Mulepati263.172.384/9
A Vessik7519.404.193/7
Ragne Hallik5416.255.422/3
Malyun Hassan234.674.002/9
M Kojo237.332.752/15
E Kuncova3316.004.972/18
J Kominkova3316.676.252/23

Recent matches at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
25 Jul 2026Estonia Women 63/8 (20 ov)
Finland Women 64/1 (6 ov)
Finland won by 9 wickets
25 Jul 2026Estonia Women 77 (19.3 ov)
Finland Women 78/2 (11.3 ov)
Finland won by 8 wickets
7 Sep 2025Czech Republic Women 57 (19.5 ov)
Estonia Women 58/3 (10 ov)
Estonia won by 7 wickets
6 Sep 2025Estonia Women 153/5 (20 ov)
Czech Republic Women 38 (12.1 ov)
Estonia won by 115 runs
6 Sep 2025Czech Republic Women 107/6 (20 ov)
Estonia Women 108/9 (19.4 ov)
Estonia won by 1 wicket
15 May 2025Bulgaria Women 75 (18 ov)
Estonia Women 76/4 (9 ov)
Estonia won by 6 wickets
15 May 2025Bulgaria Women 87 (19.1 ov)
Estonia Women 88/2 (11 ov)
Estonia won by 8 wickets

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field in Women's T20I matches?
The average completed first-innings score at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field in Women's T20I matches is 88.4 runs, from 7 innings between 2025 and 2026. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field in Women's T20I matches?
The highest total in the data is 153/5 by Estonia Women against Czech Republic Women on 6 September 2025.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field in Women's T20I matches?
In the 7 matches with a result, teams batting first won 1 (14%) and teams batting second won 6 (86%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field in Women's T20I matches?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 38 by Czech Republic Women against Estonia Women on 6 September 2025.
What is the highest successful run chase at Estonian National Cricket and Rugby Field in Women's T20I matches?
The highest total reached while chasing and winning is 108.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.