CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Aavesh Khan

Lucknow Super Giants · Men's cricket

Aavesh Khan stats

Data through 10 May 2026Last updated 10 May 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 14 May 2017 to 10 May 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2017 and 2026, Aavesh Khan appears in 8 ODIs, 24 T20Is for India in the Cricsheet data. Aavesh Khan took 131 T20 league wickets in the data (average 26.79, economy 8.83, best 5/17).

International matches
32
ODIs 8 · T20Is 24
International wickets
35
0 five-wicket hauls
T20 league & domestic matches
110
88 runs
Best bowling
5/17
T20 (leagues & domestic)

Teams played for

Lucknow Super Giants 2022–2026 · 42India 2022–2024 · 32Madhya Pradesh 2018–2024 · 28Delhi Capitals 2018–2021 · 24Rajasthan Royals 2024 · 15Royal Challengers Bengaluru 2017 · 1

Aavesh Khan batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI84123107.672979.300021
T20I2453271613.5020135.000031
T20 (leagues & domestic)11028188819*8.8069127.500485

Runs per year

02040602017202120266
Aavesh Khan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0204060201720192021202320266
Aavesh Khan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Aavesh Khan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20170
20180
201911
20200
202116
202245
202313
202426
202521
20266
Year-by-year batting (13 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)10––000
2019T20 (leagues & domestic)4115.5064.7700
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)5163.20123.1900
2022ODI2136.5072.21000
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)42222.00169.21200
2022T20I31010.00142.9800
2023ODI21010.0090.9900
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)32–66.7100
2023T20I11–100.0100
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)310–200.0700
2024T20I11616.00133.31600
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)42121.00175.01900
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)466.00100.0400

Aavesh Khan bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
ODI835632994/27–36.565.5439.6105
T20I23475697264/18–26.818.8018.3101
T20 (leagues & domestic)1102,3853,5091315/17–26.798.8318.2314

Wickets per year

02040602017202120266
Aavesh Khan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0204060201720192021202320266
Aavesh Khan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Aavesh Khan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20171
201811
20194
20200
202147
202234
202320
202430
202513
20266
Year-by-year bowling (15 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2017T20 (leagues & domestic)1123.005.751/23
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)111131.008.743/29
2019T20 (leagues & domestic)8461.258.752/27
2020T20 (leagues & domestic)10–10.500/42
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)264715.047.145/17
2022ODI5371.336.033/66
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)131823.118.734/24
2022T20I141332.469.114/18
2023ODI3619.174.834/27
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)12938.228.823/25
2023T20I4528.208.813/32
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)182228.689.733/27
2024T20I5816.757.963/15
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)131337.4610.293/37
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)7645.5011.072/23
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
South AfricaODI3136.5076.5900
Punjab KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)528–140.01900
Kolkata Knight RidersT20 (leagues & domestic)366.00100.0500
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
South AfricaODI6634.834.774/27
South AfricaT20I6626.007.494/18
ZimbabweT20I3613.837.553/15
West IndiesT20I5352.3310.242/17
AustraliaT20I3254.509.081/33
Sunrisers HyderabadT20 (leagues & domestic)101620.889.284/24
Kolkata Knight RidersT20 (leagues & domestic)91421.298.763/13
Mumbai IndiansT20 (leagues & domestic)81321.319.343/15
Rajasthan RoyalsT20 (leagues & domestic)71217.508.403/25
Chennai Super KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)11940.899.562/23
Royal Challengers BengaluruT20 (leagues & domestic)9841.259.433/44
Punjab KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)12851.3810.072/28
Gujarat TitansT20 (leagues & domestic)8833.629.442/26
RailwaysT20 (leagues & domestic)3516.406.833/23
SaurashtraT20 (leagues & domestic)3432.0010.672/51
Delhi CapitalsT20 (leagues & domestic)6443.508.702/29

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Holkar Cricket Stadium71413.296.89
Wankhede Stadium91323.628.69
Arun Jaitley Stadium111126.917.79
MA Chidambaram Stadium61017.109.00
Harare Sports Club4916.567.27
Narendra Modi Stadium6924.789.36
Sawai Mansingh Stadium7928.339.44
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium6821.257.08
Sharjah Cricket Stadium377.144.55
Ekana Cricket Stadium13757.298.44

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay010.011115508.39
T20Middle2013153.82715378.32
T20Death9575126.791030709.65
ODIPowerplay––––11405.53
ODIMiddle3650.0120464.79
ODIDeath202387.023839.63

How Aavesh Khan was dismissed

How Aavesh Khan took wickets

Last 20 innings

051015207 Aug 202221 Dec 202310 May 20260
Aavesh Khan: runs in the last 20 innings
051015207 Aug 202217 Oct 202319 Dec 20237 May 20241 Apr 20254 May 202510 May 20260
Aavesh Khan: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Aavesh Khan: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
7 Aug 20221
6 Oct 20223
10 Apr 20230
17 Oct 20231
19 Oct 20231
1 Dec 20231
19 Dec 20239
21 Dec 20231
16 Apr 20240
7 May 20247
15 May 20243
6 Jul 202416
1 Apr 20250
4 Apr 20252
27 Apr 20250
4 May 202519
9 Apr 20261
12 Apr 20264
15 Apr 20261
10 May 20260
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
10 May 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Chennai Super Kings0*0not outMA Chidambaram Stadium
15 Apr 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Royal Challengers Bengaluru12bowledM Chinnaswamy Stadium
12 Apr 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Gujarat Titans4*1not outEkana Cricket Stadium
9 Apr 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Kolkata Knight Riders1*3not outEden Gardens
4 May 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Punjab Kings19*10not outHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
27 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Mumbai Indians01bowledWankhede Stadium
4 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Mumbai Indians2*1not outEkana Cricket Stadium
1 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Punjab Kings0*0not outEkana Cricket Stadium
6 Jul 2024T20IZimbabwe1612caughtHarare Sports Club
15 May 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Punjab Kings3*2not outAssam Cricket Association Stadium
7 May 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Delhi Capitals7*3not outArun Jaitley Stadium
16 Apr 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Kolkata Knight Riders0*0not outEden Gardens
21 Dec 2023ODISouth Africa1*2not outBoland Park
19 Dec 2023ODISouth Africa99run outSt George's Park
1 Dec 2023T20IAustralia1*1not outShaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium
19 Oct 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Karnataka1*1not outAbhimanyu Cricket Academy
17 Oct 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Delhi1*1not outAbhimanyu Cricket Academy
10 Apr 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Royal Challengers Bengaluru0*1not outM Chinnaswamy Stadium
6 Oct 2022ODISouth Africa36caughtEkana Cricket Stadium
7 Aug 2022T20IWest Indies1*2not outCentral Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
10 May 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Chennai Super Kings1/4440MA Chidambaram Stadium
4 May 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Mumbai Indians0/563.40Wankhede Stadium
19 Apr 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Punjab Kings0/4630Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium
15 Apr 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Royal Challengers Bengaluru2/2340M Chinnaswamy Stadium
12 Apr 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Gujarat Titans0/2420Ekana Cricket Stadium
9 Apr 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Kolkata Knight Riders1/4440Eden Gardens
5 Apr 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Sunrisers Hyderabad2/3640Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium
27 May 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Royal Challengers Bengaluru1/3230Ekana Cricket Stadium
22 May 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Gujarat Titans2/513.50Narendra Modi Stadium
19 May 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Sunrisers Hyderabad0/2530Ekana Cricket Stadium
4 May 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Punjab Kings0/5740Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
27 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Mumbai Indians2/4240Wankhede Stadium
22 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Delhi Capitals0/1930Ekana Cricket Stadium
19 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Rajasthan Royals3/3740Sawai Mansingh Stadium
14 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Chennai Super Kings1/323.30Ekana Cricket Stadium
12 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Gujarat Titans1/3240Ekana Cricket Stadium
8 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Kolkata Knight Riders1/4540Eden Gardens
4 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Mumbai Indians1/4040Ekana Cricket Stadium
1 Apr 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Punjab Kings0/3030Ekana Cricket Stadium
27 Mar 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Sunrisers Hyderabad1/4540Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has Aavesh Khan taken in ODIs?
9 wickets in 8 innings at an average of 36.56, economy 5.54, best figures 4/27.
How many wickets has Aavesh Khan taken in T20Is?
26 wickets in 23 innings at an average of 26.81, economy 8.80, best figures 4/18.
How many runs has Aavesh Khan scored in ODIs?
23 runs in 4 innings (8 matches) at an average of 7.67 and a strike rate of 79.3, in the data from 2022 to 2023.
How many runs has Aavesh Khan scored in T20Is?
27 runs in 5 innings (24 matches) at an average of 13.50 and a strike rate of 135.0, in the data from 2022 to 2024.
How many runs has Aavesh Khan scored in T20 leagues?
88 runs in 28 innings (110 matches) at an average of 8.80 and a strike rate of 127.5, in the data from 2017 to 2026.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.