CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. LA Patterson-White

Nottinghamshire · Men's cricket

LA Patterson-White stats

Data through 24 September 2026Last updated 24 September 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 7 July 2019 to 24 September 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

LA Patterson-White played 39 T20 league and domestic matches in the data, between 2019 and 2026. The most runs came in first-class: 2,186 at an average of 24.29 and a strike rate of 57.6, with a highest score of 135. LA Patterson-White took 173 first-class wickets in the data (average 31.40, economy 2.71, best 6/43). Against Leicestershire in first-class, LA Patterson-White averaged 65.00 over 5 innings.

T20 league & domestic matches
39
306 runs
Best batting average (T20 (leagues & domestic))
16.11
27 innings
Highest score
135
First-class
Best bowling
6/43
First-class

Teams played for

Nottinghamshire 2019–2026 · 133Northamptonshire 2024 · 3Sunrisers Leeds 2026 · 3Birmingham Phoenix 2025 · 2

LA Patterson-White batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20 (leagues & domestic)3927830644*16.11222137.80032015
First-class69100102,18613524.293,79557.63111528431
List A3327352362*21.7953497.90113821

Runs per year

0200400600800201920232026622
LA Patterson-White: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02004006008002019202120222023202420252026622
LA Patterson-White: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
LA Patterson-White: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
201991
2021558
2022520
2023192
2024373
2025659
2026622
Year-by-year batting (16 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2019First-class89115.1729.45801
2021First-class1950731.6958.910113
2021List A6518.5068.02700
2022First-class1737923.6969.45402
2022List A514135.25130.66201
2023First-class77010.0030.01500
2023List A712217.4378.23900
2024First-class1212512.5056.63000
2024List A612731.75123.33800
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)712124.20142.44400
2025First-class1654033.7562.513513
2025List A12323.0092.02300
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)109610.67121.53900
2026First-class2147424.9562.411112
2026List A25929.5088.13900
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)108917.80153.42200

LA Patterson-White bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20 (leagues & domestic)35606777373/13–21.007.6916.4000
First-class11112,0305,4331736/439/10931.402.7169.5158411
List A311,5131,276485/19–26.585.0631.5227

Wickets per year

020406020192023202659
LA Patterson-White: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0204060201920212022202320242025202659
LA Patterson-White: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
LA Patterson-White: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
201920
202135
202252
20239
202437
202546
202659
Year-by-year bowling (16 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2019First-class82021.003.115/73
2021First-class172232.362.655/41
2021List A61314.465.375/19
2022First-class254127.952.535/54
2022List A71126.274.795/45
2023First-class91228.003.301/41
2023List A7833.254.683/43
2024First-class112144.483.285/96
2024List A8941.005.123/26
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)7720.297.102/9
2025First-class172636.082.625/179
2025List A1234.007.562/68
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)151820.787.963/20
2026First-class244225.122.426/43
2026List A2519.205.053/44
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)131221.757.683/13
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
LancashireT20 (leagues & domestic)48241.00167.34400
LeicestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)45919.67140.52800
DurhamT20 (leagues & domestic)393.0075.0800
YorkshireT20 (leagues & domestic)351.6741.7400
HampshireFirst-class1040440.4062.113512
SomersetFirst-class1022122.1057.310110
WarwickshireFirst-class820929.8657.77302
LeicestershireFirst-class519565.0069.111110
YorkshireFirst-class918927.0045.78702
DerbyshireFirst-class716126.8373.95401
SurreyFirst-class815422.0060.47602
SussexFirst-class613722.8357.64400
DurhamFirst-class612220.3352.67301
EssexFirst-class57715.4048.12500
GlamorganFirst-class77711.0056.63000
MiddlesexFirst-class37424.6754.05001
WorcestershireFirst-class8699.8654.83200
LancashireFirst-class34723.5090.43700
LancashireList A39331.0084.53900
LeicestershireList A58116.20102.52300
SurreyList A32814.0090.32100
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
DerbyshireT20 (leagues & domestic)4813.008.003/20
LancashireT20 (leagues & domestic)5713.435.882/14
YorkshireT20 (leagues & domestic)3510.205.673/13
LeicestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)5430.007.501/17
DurhamT20 (leagues & domestic)4415.006.432/7
WorcestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)3251.009.271/37
SomersetFirst-class122235.413.245/73
DurhamFirst-class102028.753.495/54
SurreyFirst-class91832.333.035/96
YorkshireFirst-class71820.282.124/34
LeicestershireFirst-class71419.211.875/53
HampshireFirst-class111227.422.225/41
GlamorganFirst-class81236.923.343/13
SussexFirst-class71124.182.045/84
EssexFirst-class61032.002.666/43
DerbyshireFirst-class7938.892.623/58
WarwickshireFirst-class7828.622.312/45
WorcestershireFirst-class7749.432.774/114
MiddlesexFirst-class62126.002.471/56
LeicestershireList A6646.335.912/52
WarwickshireList A3619.334.463/26
SurreyList A4537.006.312/29
LancashireList A3531.805.513/44

Top grounds (batting)

Most runs by ground
GroundInnsRunsAvgHS
Trent Bridge61135728.87135
Kennington Oval517142.7576
County Ground, Derby614929.8054
The Rose Bowl614323.8353
Grace Road812715.8834
County Ground, Taunton512124.20101
The John Fretwell Sporting Complex, Sookholme411137.0039
Riverside Ground810513.1273
North Marine Road Ground27373.0058
Edgbaston67214.4036

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Trent Bridge697239.243.06
County Ground, Taunton72127.673.36
Grace Road112021.503.33
Riverside Ground91820.113.20
County Ground, Derby71324.462.87
Edgbaston71120.093.35
The Rose Bowl71123.452.27
Gorse Lane2106.403.20
County Ground, Chelmsford41019.802.44
County Ground, Brighton2817.251.81

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––33310.55
T20Middle768095.06500297.13
T20Death230142162.01373510.27

How LA Patterson-White was dismissed

How LA Patterson-White took wickets

Last 20 innings

05010015026 Jun 20267 Aug 202624 Sep 20260
LA Patterson-White: runs in the last 20 innings
05010015026 Jun 202612 Jul 202630 Jul 202616 Aug 202627 Aug 20268 Sep 202624 Sep 20260
LA Patterson-White: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
LA Patterson-White: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
26 Jun 202622
3 Jul 20266
5 Jul 20260
12 Jul 20260
15 Jul 20267
18 Jul 20264
30 Jul 202639
7 Aug 202610
14 Aug 202617
16 Aug 202620
20 Aug 202676
20 Aug 202612
27 Aug 20269
2 Sep 2026111
8 Sep 202692
8 Sep 20261
15 Sep 202614
15 Sep 20265
24 Sep 20261
24 Sep 20260
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
24 Sep 2026First-classYorkshire012caughtTrent Bridge
24 Sep 2026First-classYorkshire16caught and bowledTrent Bridge
15 Sep 2026First-classSussex58caughtThe County Ground, Brighton
15 Sep 2026First-classSussex1447caughtThe County Ground, Brighton
8 Sep 2026First-classHampshire16caughtTrent Bridge
8 Sep 2026First-classHampshire9291caught and bowledTrent Bridge
2 Sep 2026First-classLeicestershire111*173not outTrent Bridge
27 Aug 2026First-classWarwickshire936caughtEdgbaston
20 Aug 2026First-classSurrey1216caughtKennington Oval
20 Aug 2026First-classSurrey76*112not outKennington Oval
16 Aug 2026List ALeicestershire2016caughtGrace Road
14 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Manchester Super Giants178caughtKennington Oval
7 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Birmingham Phoenix10*6not outEdgbaston
30 Jul 2026List ALancashire3951bowledFarington Cricket Ground
18 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Hampshire45caught and bowledEdgbaston
15 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Surrey7*2not outTrent Bridge
12 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Yorkshire02bowledHeadingley
5 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Durham01run outRiverside Ground
3 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Lancashire6*5not outTrent Bridge
26 Jun 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Kent22*10not outSt Lawrence Ground

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
24 Sep 2026First-classYorkshire4/38205Trent Bridge
24 Sep 2026First-classYorkshire1/64.11Trent Bridge
15 Sep 2026First-classSussex0/2040The County Ground, Brighton
15 Sep 2026First-classSussex2/6430.28The County Ground, Brighton
8 Sep 2026First-classHampshire0/011Trent Bridge
8 Sep 2026First-classHampshire0/31256Trent Bridge
2 Sep 2026First-classLeicestershire0/764212Trent Bridge
27 Aug 2026First-classWarwickshire1/961Edgbaston
20 Aug 2026First-classSurrey1/31131Kennington Oval
20 Aug 2026First-classSurrey1/2150Kennington Oval
16 Aug 2026List ALeicestershire2/52100Grace Road
14 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Manchester Super Giants0/1010Kennington Oval
7 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Birmingham Phoenix0/920Edgbaston
2 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Trent Rockets0/3030Trent Bridge
30 Jul 2026List ALancashire3/4490Farington Cricket Ground
18 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Hampshire0/2330Edgbaston
15 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Surrey0/3630Trent Bridge
12 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Yorkshire3/1340Headingley
10 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Leicestershire1/2140Trent Bridge
5 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Durham2/720Riverside Ground

Batter vs bowler matchups

Batters LA Patterson-White bowled to most

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has LA Patterson-White scored in T20 leagues?
306 runs in 27 innings (39 matches) at an average of 16.11 and a strike rate of 137.8, in the data from 2024 to 2026.
What is LA Patterson-White's highest score?
135 in first-class, the highest score in the data.
How many wickets has LA Patterson-White taken in T20 leagues?
37 wickets in 35 innings at an average of 21.00, economy 7.69, best figures 3/13.
How many wickets has LA Patterson-White taken in first-class?
173 wickets in 111 innings at an average of 31.40, economy 2.71, best figures 6/43.
How many centuries has LA Patterson-White scored?
3 hundreds in the data: 3 in first-class.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.