CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Olly Hannon-Dalby

Warwickshire · Men's cricket

Olly Hannon-Dalby stats

Data through 24 September 2026Last updated 24 September 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 13 April 2014 to 24 September 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Olly Hannon-Dalby played 61 T20 league and domestic matches in the data, between 2014 and 2026. Olly Hannon-Dalby took 353 first-class wickets in the data (average 26.18, economy 2.88, best 7/46).

T20 league & domestic matches
61
57 runs
Best bowling
7/46
First-class

Teams played for

Warwickshire 2014–2026 · 226Birmingham Bears 2018–2026 · 18Worcestershire 2026 · 4

Olly Hannon-Dalby batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20 (leagues & domestic)611575714*7.127378.100232
First-class11414462673408.212,46327.30022944
List A732914134218.9320764.7003113

Runs per year

05010015020142019202694
Olly Hannon-Dalby: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
050100150201420162018202020222024202694
Olly Hannon-Dalby: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Olly Hannon-Dalby: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
201492
201540
201660
201780
201850
201996
202043
202148
2022108
202364
202445
202544
202694
Year-by-year batting (32 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2014First-class97314.6044.84000
2014List A3178.5085.01100
2014T20 (leagues & domestic)12–66.7200
2015First-class6244.8020.2800
2015List A266.0042.9400
2015T20 (leagues & domestic)2105.00125.0900
2016First-class9396.5033.33000
2016List A26–100.0500
2016T20 (leagues & domestic)5157.5055.6500
2017First-class7448.8028.81200
2017List A42713.50103.81700
2017T20 (leagues & domestic)19–180.0900
2018First-class7294.1424.81300
2018List A155.00100.0500
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)216–160.01400
2019First-class138911.1232.51700
2019List A16–75.0600
2019T20 (leagues & domestic)111.0050.0100
2020First-class74310.7537.41900
2021First-class11489.6033.12600
2022First-class19819.0020.51900
2022List A32713.5079.42100
2023First-class136010.0031.71800
2023List A222.0028.6200
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)122.0028.6200
2024First-class17355.0020.2800
2024List A310–83.3700
2025First-class10386.3317.6800
2025List A363.0014.6500
2026First-class16707.7824.42600
2026List A5225.5064.7900
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)221.0018.2200

Olly Hannon-Dalby bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20 (leagues & domestic)611,2671,896774/20–24.628.9816.5200
First-class19919,2799,2413537/4612/11026.182.8854.63014813
List A733,7203,5081305/27–26.985.6628.67337

Wickets per year

02040608020142019202657
Olly Hannon-Dalby: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
020406080201420162018202020222024202657
Olly Hannon-Dalby: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Olly Hannon-Dalby: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
201444
201542
201629
201732
201831
201943
202025
202124
202269
202378
202463
202523
202657
Year-by-year bowling (33 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2014First-class142222.323.044/57
2014List A101430.795.594/44
2014T20 (leagues & domestic)7825.758.643/31
2015First-class8850.753.503/80
2015List A51517.075.515/27
2015T20 (leagues & domestic)131923.959.074/29
2016First-class13865.503.422/39
2016List A8941.675.602/27
2016T20 (leagues & domestic)131229.338.252/29
2017First-class51124.453.024/29
2017List A5745.148.393/24
2017T20 (leagues & domestic)81417.218.613/33
2018First-class81521.933.174/61
2018List A10–7.000/70
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)81618.889.444/20
2019First-class193326.762.785/18
2019List A5932.446.643/81
2019T20 (leagues & domestic)41107.0010.701/18
2020First-class82520.922.666/33
2021First-class132429.082.705/76
2022First-class235323.702.666/40
2022List A81627.755.924/39
2023First-class245419.072.687/46
2023List A92413.214.345/31
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)30–10.190/21
2024First-class245022.282.936/43
2024List A81328.155.463/69
2025First-class171175.913.003/47
2025List A6926.114.523/53
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)138.006.003/24
2026First-class233922.642.935/53
2026List A81429.005.755/60
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)4429.7510.202/12
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
WorcestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)3147.00140.01400
NorthamptonshireT20 (leagues & domestic)31212.0052.2500
YorkshireT20 (leagues & domestic)31212.00133.3900
SomersetFirst-class191169.6736.74000
HampshireFirst-class137510.7138.11900
MiddlesexFirst-class106312.6045.33000
SurreyFirst-class18605.4518.21100
NottinghamshireFirst-class105929.5037.12600
YorkshireFirst-class11479.4020.31200
NorthamptonshireFirst-class54715.6727.62600
EssexFirst-class13456.4317.91800
GloucestershireFirst-class5379.2539.41800
DurhamFirst-class8345.6721.21300
GlamorganFirst-class3268.6741.31900
LancashireFirst-class8204.0019.2700
WorcestershireFirst-class5147.0025.0700
SussexFirst-class5144.6721.5700
KentFirst-class681.6011.0400
DerbyshireFirst-class410.503.4100
DurhamList A3157.5055.6900
NottinghamshireList A31515.0071.4900
SomersetList A3144.67116.71100
LeicestershireList A4136.5052.0600
SussexList A399.0060.0500
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
NottinghamshireT20 (leagues & domestic)91517.938.114/29
LancashireT20 (leagues & domestic)71117.648.434/20
NorthamptonshireT20 (leagues & domestic)9930.6710.483/36
WorcestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)9933.229.803/33
LeicestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)7925.228.622/17
YorkshireT20 (leagues & domestic)6728.869.183/37
DurhamT20 (leagues & domestic)5628.679.052/28
SomersetFirst-class244824.063.036/56
KentFirst-class123716.112.826/40
HampshireFirst-class173521.802.935/86
YorkshireFirst-class153125.033.105/76
MiddlesexFirst-class122721.152.895/29
EssexFirst-class192529.202.474/21
SurreyFirst-class202538.843.034/78
NorthamptonshireFirst-class92026.102.697/46
LancashireFirst-class121923.842.603/33
NottinghamshireFirst-class151843.833.025/78
GloucestershireFirst-class61611.622.606/33
DerbyshireFirst-class51320.773.185/76
GlamorganFirst-class61222.002.665/53
DurhamFirst-class131241.922.724/61
WorcestershireFirst-class71138.552.813/64
SussexFirst-class5375.673.601/23
GlamorganList A51313.084.405/27
SussexList A61322.005.593/46
LeicestershireList A61130.916.073/27
DurhamList A81133.095.674/39
SurreyList A51123.006.495/60
EssexList A31019.006.634/44
WorcestershireList A4918.114.415/31
LancashireList A5842.007.152/59
SomersetList A6839.385.252/39
GloucestershireList A3716.864.373/14
NorthamptonshireList A5723.145.723/24
NottinghamshireList A5650.177.172/42
DerbyshireList A3533.205.934/49
MiddlesexList A3435.005.382/27

Top grounds (batting)

Most runs by ground
GroundInnsRunsAvgHS
Edgbaston833688.1826
County Ground, Taunton108113.5040
Lord's85911.8030
County Ground, Northampton44113.6726
County Ground, Bristol7408.0018
Sophia Gardens33316.5019
Kennington Oval11314.439
Riverside Ground5287.0013
The Rose Bowl42713.5019
Trent Bridge52323.0017

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Edgbaston15926525.193.48
County Ground, Taunton153719.083.46
Lord's122622.192.98
County Ground, Worcester112419.334.09
County Ground, Bristol102215.684.13
Kennington Oval121642.063.54
County Ground, Chelmsford121532.203.32
Trent Bridge131545.804.16
Rugby School Ground81423.645.44
Old Trafford111427.713.68

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––576288.04
T20Middle61833.3120489.24
T20Death515592.77487419.98

How Olly Hannon-Dalby was dismissed

How Olly Hannon-Dalby took wickets

Last 20 innings

010203024 Apr 202612 Jun 202624 Sep 20267
Olly Hannon-Dalby: runs in the last 20 innings
010203024 Apr 20268 May 202629 May 202623 Jul 202611 Aug 202627 Aug 202624 Sep 20267
Olly Hannon-Dalby: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Olly Hannon-Dalby: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
24 Apr 20260
1 May 202626
1 May 20263
8 May 20269
15 May 20260
22 May 20262
29 May 20260
12 Jun 20260
21 Jul 20268
23 Jul 20269
26 Jul 20261
7 Aug 20263
11 Aug 20261
20 Aug 20267
20 Aug 20260
27 Aug 20264
2 Sep 20261
8 Sep 20267
15 Sep 20264
24 Sep 20267
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
24 Sep 2026First-classLeicestershire7*26not outEdgbaston
15 Sep 2026First-classEssex429caughtCounty Ground, Chelmsford
8 Sep 2026First-classGlamorgan721lbwSophia Gardens
2 Sep 2026First-classHampshire1*2not outThe Rose Bowl
27 Aug 2026First-classNottinghamshire4*4not outEdgbaston
20 Aug 2026First-classSussex0*7not outEdgbaston
20 Aug 2026First-classSussex719caughtEdgbaston
11 Aug 2026List AKent15caughtRugby School Ground
7 Aug 2026List ALeicestershire38caught and bowledGrace Road
26 Jul 2026List ASomerset14caught and bowledCounty Ground, Taunton
23 Jul 2026List ANottinghamshire915caughtThe John Fretwell Sporting Complex, Nettleworth
21 Jul 2026List ANorthamptonshire8*2not outCounty Ground, Northampton
12 Jun 2026First-classYorkshire013bowledNorth Marine Road Ground
29 May 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Worcestershire02bowledCounty Ground, Worcester
22 May 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Gloucestershire29bowledCounty Ground, Bristol
15 May 2026First-classGlamorgan02caughtEdgbaston
8 May 2026First-classYorkshire9*36not outEdgbaston
1 May 2026First-classNorthamptonshire310lbwCounty Ground, Northampton
1 May 2026First-classNorthamptonshire2695caughtCounty Ground, Northampton
24 Apr 2026First-classKent013bowledCounty Ground, Worcester

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
24 Sep 2026First-classLeicestershire0/1750Edgbaston
24 Sep 2026First-classLeicestershire1/2480Edgbaston
15 Sep 2026First-classEssex0/1862County Ground, Chelmsford
15 Sep 2026First-classEssex1/1063County Ground, Chelmsford
8 Sep 2026First-classGlamorgan2/1862Sophia Gardens
8 Sep 2026First-classGlamorgan1/1973Sophia Gardens
2 Sep 2026First-classHampshire2/1672The Rose Bowl
2 Sep 2026First-classHampshire3/1482The Rose Bowl
27 Aug 2026First-classNottinghamshire1/75194Edgbaston
20 Aug 2026First-classSussex1/2381Edgbaston
20 Aug 2026First-classSussex1/3193Edgbaston
11 Aug 2026List AKent1/1431Rugby School Ground
9 Aug 2026List ALancashire2/71101Rugby School Ground
7 Aug 2026List ALeicestershire3/27102Grace Road
2 Aug 2026List AGloucestershire2/55103Rugby School Ground
29 Jul 2026List ASurrey5/60100Edgbaston
26 Jul 2026List ASomerset1/69100County Ground, Taunton
23 Jul 2026List ANottinghamshire0/3981The John Fretwell Sporting Complex, Nettleworth
21 Jul 2026List ANorthamptonshire0/719.40County Ground, Northampton
12 Jun 2026First-classYorkshire2/2552North Marine Road Ground

Batter vs bowler matchups

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has Olly Hannon-Dalby taken in T20 leagues?
77 wickets in 61 innings at an average of 24.62, economy 8.98, best figures 4/20.
How many wickets has Olly Hannon-Dalby taken in first-class?
353 wickets in 199 innings at an average of 26.18, economy 2.88, best figures 7/46.
How many runs has Olly Hannon-Dalby scored in T20 leagues?
57 runs in 15 innings (61 matches) at an average of 7.12 and a strike rate of 78.1, in the data from 2014 to 2026.
What is Olly Hannon-Dalby's highest score?
40 in first-class, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.