CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. SC Meaker

Surrey · Men's cricket

SC Meaker stats

Data through 4 July 2021Last updated 4 July 2021

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 23 October 2011 to 4 July 2021. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2011 and 2021, SC Meaker appears in 2 ODIs, 2 T20Is for England in the Cricsheet data. SC Meaker took 96 first-class wickets in the data (average 42.05, economy 4.02, best 7/90).

International matches
4
ODIs 2 · T20Is 2
International wickets
4
0 five-wicket hauls
T20 league & domestic matches
10
19 runs
Best bowling
7/90
First-class

Teams played for

Surrey 2014–2019 · 64Sussex 2020–2021 · 9England 2011–2012 · 4Auckland Aces 2018 · 3

SC Meaker batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI220211.001612.500000
T20 (leagues & domestic)10631966.332095.000020
First-class4057137145816.231,70641.90211961
List A26148742712.3311166.700041

Runs per year

0100200300201120162021113
SC Meaker: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
010020030020112014201620182021113
SC Meaker: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
SC Meaker: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20112
20120
2014156
201513
2016131
2017201
201854
201933
2020106
2021113
Year-by-year batting (15 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2011ODI221.0012.5100
2014First-class714624.3342.25802
2014List A394.5060.0500
2014T20 (leagues & domestic)11–100.0100
2015First-class3134.3336.11300
2016First-class1512614.0030.44100
2016List A555.0023.8200
2017First-class1217419.3342.84900
2017List A29–45.0600
2017T20 (leagues & domestic)5186.0094.7600
2018First-class5369.0038.31400
2018List A118–75.01800
2019List A33311.00106.52700
2020First-class610621.2064.24200
2021First-class911314.1246.53000

SC Meaker bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
ODI211411021/45–55.005.7957.0001
T20I2477021/28–35.008.9423.5000
T20 (leagues & domestic)9168235104/30–23.508.3916.8100
First-class626,0294,037967/9011/19642.054.0262.881123
List A251,0831,192344/37–35.066.6031.9204

Wickets per year

02040602011201620219
SC Meaker: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0204060201120142016201820219
SC Meaker: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
SC Meaker: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20112
20122
201436
20155
201654
201730
20181
20193
20202
20219
Year-by-year bowling (16 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2011ODI2255.005.791/45
2012T20I2235.008.941/28
2014First-class92431.674.127/90
2014List A5844.128.114/78
2014T20 (leagues & domestic)2415.008.574/30
2015First-class4556.204.583/92
2016First-class183730.953.834/40
2016List A101724.296.263/47
2017First-class131841.894.114/92
2017List A5637.005.464/37
2017T20 (leagues & domestic)7629.178.332/27
2018First-class51347.003.691/98
2018List A20–8.000/26
2019List A3348.006.313/58
2020First-class42112.504.801/17
2021First-class9958.333.873/22
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
KentFirst-class410334.3370.55301
EssexFirst-class610320.6046.84900
LancashireFirst-class97919.7542.23000
MiddlesexFirst-class46015.0038.54200
WarwickshireFirst-class45117.0031.74100
GlamorganFirst-class4297.2541.42300
SomersetFirst-class32613.0036.61800
WorcestershireFirst-class3175.6722.11300
YorkshireFirst-class4133.2541.9900
SomersetList A32424.0077.41800
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
LancashireFirst-class91532.203.854/78
KentFirst-class31128.183.727/90
SomersetFirst-class31020.503.604/79
MiddlesexFirst-class6939.334.274/92
HampshireFirst-class5840.382.814/40
EssexFirst-class5739.294.563/73
GlamorganFirst-class6652.504.352/58
WarwickshireFirst-class3632.003.622/44
YorkshireFirst-class4565.204.843/66
WorcestershireFirst-class32118.504.842/85
KentList A4824.756.674/37
HampshireList A4441.505.963/58
MiddlesexList A3428.006.222/15
SussexList A3444.256.322/61
SomersetList A40–7.830/34

Top grounds (batting)

Most runs by ground
GroundInnsRunsAvgHS
Kennington Oval2022715.1342
Woodbridge Road98914.8353
County Ground, Chelmsford37537.5049
County Ground, Brighton66112.2023
Grace Road15858.0058
Edgbaston35117.0041
Old Trafford54242.0030
St Lawrence Ground34141.0031
Riverside Ground23535.0035
County Ground, Taunton53210.6718

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Kennington Oval304236.524.80
Woodbridge Road92329.834.50
Lord's81329.465.18
County Ground, Taunton51032.004.38
County Ground, Brighton7930.223.91
The Rose Bowl6740.713.03
County Ground, Chelmsford2525.004.78
Grace Road2548.805.67
Riverside Ground2435.254.41
Headingley2441.004.97

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––42012.14
T20Middle––––132106.68
T20Death192095.0341210.68
ODIPowerplay––––602.00
ODIMiddle1616.719625.19
ODIDeath11010.0112012.50

How SC Meaker was dismissed

How SC Meaker took wickets

Last 20 innings

02040604 May 201815 Aug 20204 Jul 202123
SC Meaker: runs in the last 20 innings
02040604 May 20182 May 20198 Aug 20206 Sep 202015 Apr 20216 May 20214 Jul 202123
SC Meaker: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
SC Meaker: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
4 May 201813
18 May 201818
30 Apr 201927
2 May 20193
7 May 20193
8 Aug 20205
8 Aug 202031
15 Aug 202010
15 Aug 20206
6 Sep 202012
6 Sep 202042
8 Apr 202130
15 Apr 20216
29 Apr 20217
29 Apr 20219
6 May 202123
6 May 20216
3 Jun 20219
3 Jun 20210
4 Jul 202123
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
4 Jul 2021First-classGlamorgan2339caughtCounty Ground, Brighton
3 Jun 2021First-classYorkshire02caughtHeadingley
3 Jun 2021First-classYorkshire914bowledHeadingley
6 May 2021First-classNorthamptonshire620caughtCounty Ground, Northampton
6 May 2021First-classNorthamptonshire2349caughtCounty Ground, Northampton
29 Apr 2021First-classLancashire921caughtCounty Ground, Brighton
29 Apr 2021First-classLancashire713lbwCounty Ground, Brighton
15 Apr 2021First-classGlamorgan623lbwSophia Gardens
8 Apr 2021First-classLancashire30*62not outOld Trafford
6 Sep 2020First-classSurrey4271caughtKennington Oval
6 Sep 2020First-classSurrey1224bowledKennington Oval
15 Aug 2020First-classEssex68bowledCounty Ground, Brighton
15 Aug 2020First-classEssex1020caughtCounty Ground, Brighton
8 Aug 2020First-classKent31*30not outSt Lawrence Ground
8 Aug 2020First-classKent512run outSt Lawrence Ground
7 May 2019List ASomerset34caughtCounty Ground, Taunton
2 May 2019List AKent310caughtKennington Oval
30 Apr 2019List AHampshire2717caughtKennington Oval
18 May 2018List ASomerset18*24not outKennington Oval
4 May 2018First-classWorcestershire1331bowledKennington Oval

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
4 Jul 2021First-classGlamorgan1/2251County Ground, Brighton
4 Jul 2021First-classGlamorgan2/58130County Ground, Brighton
3 Jun 2021First-classYorkshire1/103230Headingley
6 May 2021First-classNorthamptonshire0/83211County Ground, Northampton
29 Apr 2021First-classLancashire1/6216.21County Ground, Brighton
29 Apr 2021First-classLancashire3/2213.24County Ground, Brighton
15 Apr 2021First-classGlamorgan0/57161Sophia Gardens
15 Apr 2021First-classGlamorgan1/62162Sophia Gardens
8 Apr 2021First-classLancashire0/56121Old Trafford
6 Sep 2020First-classSurrey0/55133Kennington Oval
15 Aug 2020First-classEssex1/395.50County Ground, Brighton
15 Aug 2020First-classEssex1/1771County Ground, Brighton
8 Aug 2020First-classKent0/114211St Lawrence Ground
7 May 2019List ASomerset0/5580County Ground, Taunton
2 May 2019List AKent0/3160Kennington Oval
30 Apr 2019List AHampshire3/588.50Kennington Oval
21 May 2018List AHampshire0/2630The Rose Bowl
18 May 2018List ASomerset0/344.30Kennington Oval
4 May 2018First-classWorcestershire0/93221Kennington Oval
17 Mar 2018First-classCanterbury0/70222Mainpower Oval

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has SC Meaker taken in T20 leagues?
10 wickets in 9 innings at an average of 23.50, economy 8.39, best figures 4/30.
How many wickets has SC Meaker taken in first-class?
96 wickets in 62 innings at an average of 42.05, economy 4.02, best figures 7/90.
How many runs has SC Meaker scored in ODIs?
2 runs in 2 innings (2 matches) at an average of 1.00 and a strike rate of 12.5, in the data from 2011 to 2011.
How many runs has SC Meaker scored in T20 leagues?
19 runs in 6 innings (10 matches) at an average of 6.33 and a strike rate of 95.0, in the data from 2014 to 2017.
What is SC Meaker's highest score?
58 in first-class, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.