CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground
  4. T20I

Belgrade, Serbia · T20I

Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground T20I average score and records

Data through 8 June 2025Last updated 8 June 2025

Across 5 matches at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground from 2022 to 2025, sides batting first made 187.4 on average in completed innings (5 innings). For comparison, the average across every T20I ground in the data is 150.2, so Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground is 37.2 runs above it. In 5 matches with a winner, chasing came out ahead more often: 2 wins batting first against 3 batting second. The toss winner went on to win 2 of 5 decided matches (40%).

Matches
5
2022–2025
Avg 1st innings
187.4
5 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
165.0
5 innings
Won chasing
60%
3 of 5 results
Toss winner won
40%
2 of 5

Scoring by phase

PowerplayPowerplay: 7.90 rpo7.90 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 9.63 rpo9.63 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 10.34 rpo10.34 rpo
Run rate by phase at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground
PowerplayPowerplay: 7.90 rpo7.90 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 9.63 rpo9.63 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 10.34 rpo10.34 rpo
Run rate by phase at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground
Average per innings in each phase (completed matches)
PhaseInningsAvg runsAvg wicketsRun rate
Powerplay1047.41.707.90
Middle overs1085.72.409.63
Death overs947.91.7810.34

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20 (The Hundred: first 25 balls, middle, last 25 balls). Run rate is runs per six legal balls.

Highest and lowest totals at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground (T20I)

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Serbia226/320Slovenia2025-06-08Won
Bulgaria206/520Serbia2022-07-09Won
Slovenia202/820Serbia2025-06-08Lost
Serbia200/114.1Slovenia2025-06-07Won
Slovenia199/720Serbia2025-06-07Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Serbia11118.4Bulgaria2022-07-09Lost

Most runs at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground in T20I matches

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Omar Rassol316080.00164.99902
S Ivetic3149149.00133.06502
Wintley Burton413165.50170.18401
BM Pecic213065.00216.710210
Adrian Dunbar313065.00144.47201
A Dizija412842.67137.67901
Prakash Mishra311137.00170.85501
OJR Groves2102102.00147.87401
Muhammad Siddiqui27236.00160.04600
Tarun Sharma25929.50163.94300

Most wickets at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground in T20I matches

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
AA Gajic4911.897.134/12
Nemanja Zimonjic3513.609.713/18
A Mene-Ejegi2413.756.883/30
Hristo Lakov3418.256.083/21
Prakash Mishra3321.335.411/18
Wintley Burton3332.338.823/25
Vukasin Zimonjic4338.677.252/33
MV Pavlovic4340.339.311/18
Sandeep Nair127.004.672/14
Tarun Yadav3210.505.482/7

Recent matches at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
8 Jun 2025Serbia 226/3 (20 ov)
Slovenia 202/8 (20 ov)
Serbia won by 24 runs
7 Jun 2025Slovenia 199/7 (20 ov)
Serbia 200/1 (14.1 ov)
Serbia won by 9 wickets
9 Jul 2022Bulgaria 206/5 (20 ov)
Serbia 111 (18.4 ov)
Bulgaria won by 95 runs
9 Jul 2022Bulgaria 154/9 (20 ov)
Serbia 157/2 (19.3 ov)
Serbia won by 8 wickets
8 Jul 2022Bulgaria 152/9 (20 ov)
Serbia 155/3 (18.2 ov)
Serbia won by 7 wickets

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground in T20I matches?
The average completed first-innings score at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground in T20I matches is 187.4 runs, from 5 innings between 2022 and 2025. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground in T20I matches?
The highest total in the data is 226/3 by Serbia against Slovenia on 8 June 2025.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground in T20I matches?
In the 5 matches with a result, teams batting first won 2 (40%) and teams batting second won 3 (60%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground in T20I matches?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 111 by Serbia against Bulgaria on 9 July 2022.
What is the highest successful run chase at Lisicji Jarak Cricket Ground in T20I matches?
The highest total reached while chasing and winning is 200.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.