CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Graham Clark

Durham · Men's cricket

Graham Clark stats

Data through 8 September 2026Last updated 8 September 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 5 June 2015 to 8 September 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Graham Clark played 159 T20 league and domestic matches in the data, between 2015 and 2026. In T20 leagues Graham Clark scored 3,836 runs in 157 innings (average 26.10, strike rate 145.2), including 2 hundreds and 19 fifties. Against Glamorgan in first-class, Graham Clark averaged 54.67 over 6 innings.

T20 league & domestic matches
159
3,836 runs
Best batting average (T20 (leagues & domestic))
26.10
157 innings
Highest score
160
First-class

Teams played for

Durham 2015–2026 · 276Chittagong Kings 2025 · 14Northern Superchargers 2024–2025 · 9

Graham Clark batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20 (leagues & domestic)159157103,836102*26.102,641145.221913409135
First-class8212773,74016031.177,03553.26191045531
List A585822,013141*35.952,29487.8411425025

Runs per year

05001K1.5K2K2015201920232026782
Graham Clark: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05001K1.5K2K201520172019202120232026782
Graham Clark: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Graham Clark: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
2015303
2016221
20171,316
2018999
2019364
2020261
20211,001
2022557
20231,421
2024681
20251,683
2026782
Year-by-year batting (31 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2015First-class66510.8334.83600
2015List A714220.2992.24200
2015T20 (leagues & domestic)49648.00147.79101
2016First-class410426.0045.85401
2016List A3289.3371.81900
2016T20 (leagues & domestic)58917.80129.03600
2017First-class2176936.6262.310916
2017List A827539.2987.911411
2017T20 (leagues & domestic)1427219.43134.77102
2018First-class2246020.9148.56402
2018List A813116.3864.54500
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)1440829.14139.76503
2019First-class87911.2941.82600
2019List A68914.8380.96601
2019T20 (leagues & domestic)1119621.78134.25901
2020T20 (leagues & domestic)926129.00171.76802
2021First-class48327.6731.74200
2021List A964680.7598.914131
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)1327220.92147.04000
2022List A827734.6270.38603
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)1228023.33135.36502
2023First-class1581858.4362.712833
2023List A425363.25115.08903
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)1135035.00165.910212
2024First-class1225523.1842.67602
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)2142623.67124.28702
2025First-class2076842.6751.516022
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)3191530.50153.310113
2026First-class1533924.2157.37803
2026List A517234.4082.76802
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)1227124.64157.66201

Graham Clark bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20 (leagues & domestic)526660–––15.23–000
First-class8985931/11/119.673.6132.7000
List A3545043/18–12.505.5613.5001

Wickets per year

024620152019202320261
Graham Clark: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02462015201720192021202320261
Graham Clark: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Graham Clark: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20150
20160
20170
20185
20190
20200
20211
20220
20230
20240
20250
20261
Year-by-year bowling (8 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2015T20 (leagues & domestic)20–10.500/10
2018First-class5225.503.691/10
2018List A136.004.503/18
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)10–24.000/8
2019First-class20–3.500/1
2021List A2132.006.401/8
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)20–18.500/13
2026First-class111.002.001/1
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
YorkshireT20 (leagues & domestic)1852130.65140.89104
NorthamptonshireT20 (leagues & domestic)1750631.62155.710214
NottinghamshireT20 (leagues & domestic)2149424.70150.26402
LeicestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)2047928.18136.56203
LancashireT20 (leagues & domestic)1943724.28144.78701
WorcestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)1133930.82144.97803
Birmingham BearsT20 (leagues & domestic)1225621.33144.66501
DerbyshireT20 (leagues & domestic)914115.67148.44500
Fortune BarishalT20 (leagues & domestic)48421.00155.64400
Trent RocketsT20 (leagues & domestic)35418.00150.03600
WarwickshireT20 (leagues & domestic)3136.5092.91200
SussexFirst-class1447836.7762.612812
WorcestershireFirst-class1544437.0061.27804
LeicestershireFirst-class932936.5656.311912
GlamorganFirst-class632854.6760.510912
GloucestershireFirst-class1032736.3357.210011
DerbyshireFirst-class1031031.0052.96403
KentFirst-class923726.3353.38602
NottinghamshireFirst-class423558.7560.112111
HampshireFirst-class421553.7544.116010
YorkshireFirst-class919421.5641.73600
WarwickshireFirst-class718130.1747.17601
SurreyFirst-class513026.0041.45401
NorthamptonshireFirst-class711516.4341.44200
SomersetFirst-class57715.4047.53200
LancashireFirst-class57515.0039.52600
EssexFirst-class35527.5050.03700
MiddlesexFirst-class5102.0027.0400
WorcestershireList A624040.0088.211411
SussexList A320468.0082.97203
GloucestershireList A319665.33100.514010
NottinghamshireList A416040.0087.99201
DerbyshireList A615731.4093.58901
WarwickshireList A415338.2581.07002
LeicestershireList A67412.3366.13100
LancashireList A46716.7570.53200
SurreyList A36622.0080.54600
YorkshireList A45413.5064.34200
NorthamptonshireList A5377.4061.71300

Top grounds (batting)

Most runs by ground
GroundInnsRunsAvgHS
Riverside Ground145417230.01141
County Ground, Worcester1562448.00114
Trent Bridge1647131.4092
Headingley1843725.7191
Grace Road2035418.6392
Edgbaston1434126.2376
The Rose Bowl632164.20160
County Ground, Bristol1332126.75100
County Ground, Derby923325.8964
County Ground, Northampton822131.57102

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Grace Road136.004.50
County Ground, Worcester118.004.00
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground1110.002.61
College Ground1123.003.83
Kent County Cricket Ground2125.007.14

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay22701586143.182–––
T20Middle1377928148.45312018.50
T20Death189127148.81214012.43

How Graham Clark was dismissed

How Graham Clark took wickets

Last 20 innings

0204060809 Jun 20268 Jul 20268 Sep 20264
Graham Clark: runs in the last 20 innings
0204060809 Jun 202619 Jun 20265 Jul 202612 Jul 202629 Jul 202620 Aug 20268 Sep 20264
Graham Clark: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Graham Clark: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
9 Jun 202649
12 Jun 202651
19 Jun 202636
19 Jun 20262
28 Jun 202615
3 Jul 202629
5 Jul 202634
8 Jul 202638
10 Jul 20261
12 Jul 202618
21 Jul 202612
24 Jul 202663
29 Jul 202628
31 Jul 20261
2 Aug 202668
20 Aug 202664
20 Aug 20264
27 Aug 20268
8 Sep 20264
8 Sep 20264
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
8 Sep 2026First-classMiddlesex45bowledRiverside Ground
8 Sep 2026First-classMiddlesex43caughtRiverside Ground
27 Aug 2026First-classGloucestershire88caughtRiverside Ground
20 Aug 2026First-classDerbyshire48caughtCounty Ground, Derby
20 Aug 2026First-classDerbyshire6477caughtCounty Ground, Derby
2 Aug 2026List AHampshire6858lbwThe Rose Bowl
31 Jul 2026List AYorkshire130caughtClifton Park Ground
29 Jul 2026List AGlamorgan2825bowledRoseworth Terrace
24 Jul 2026List ASussex6376caughtRiverside Ground
21 Jul 2026List ADerbyshire1219caughtCounty Ground, Derby
12 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Lancashire1813bowledOld Trafford
10 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Derbyshire15caughtRiverside Ground
8 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Leicestershire3823caughtGrace Road
5 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Nottinghamshire3425caughtRiverside Ground
3 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Yorkshire2914caughtHeadingley
28 Jun 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Middlesex1511caughtOld Deer Park
19 Jun 2026First-classNorthamptonshire212lbwRiverside Ground
19 Jun 2026First-classNorthamptonshire3661lbwRiverside Ground
12 Jun 2026First-classDerbyshire51137caughtRiverside Ground
9 Jun 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Lancashire49*29not outRiverside Ground

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has Graham Clark scored in T20 leagues?
3,836 runs in 157 innings (159 matches) at an average of 26.10 and a strike rate of 145.2, in the data from 2015 to 2026.
What is Graham Clark's highest score?
160 in first-class, the highest score in the data.
How many centuries has Graham Clark scored?
12 hundreds in the data: 2 in T20 leagues, 6 in first-class, 4 in List A.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.