CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. K Senamontree

Thailand · Men's cricket

K Senamontree stats

Data through 14 October 2026Last updated 14 October 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 26 April 2017 to 14 October 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2017 and 2026, K Senamontree appears in 30 T20Is for Thailand in the Cricsheet data. K Senamontree took 25 T20I wickets in the data (average 17.60, economy 6.55, best 4/7).

International matches
30
T20Is 30
International wickets
25
0 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
4/7
T20I

Teams played for

Thailand 2017–2026 · 35

K Senamontree batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20I301645313*4.428760.900411
List A310000.0010.000100
Other T20210111.00425.000000

Runs per year

0102030402017202220265
K Senamontree: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
01020304020172018201920222024202520265
K Senamontree: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
K Senamontree: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20170
20181
20190
202215
20240
202533
20265
Year-by-year batting (5 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2017List A100.000.0000
2018Other T20111.0025.0100
2022T20I5153.0055.6800
2025T20I7338.2567.31300
2026T20I451.6745.5400

K Senamontree bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20I26403440254/7–17.606.5516.1204
List A31105842/11–14.503.1627.5000
Other T2016100–––10.00–000

Wickets per year

024682017202220268
K Senamontree: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0246820172018201920222024202520268
K Senamontree: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
K Senamontree: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20174
20180
20190
20226
20246
20255
20268
Year-by-year bowling (7 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2017List A3414.503.162/11
2018Other T2010–10.000/10
2019T20I20–14.500/13
2022T20I5614.336.224/19
2024T20I7623.007.142/11
2025T20I6518.006.433/24
2026T20I6812.125.394/7
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
MalaysiaT20I4168.0045.71300
BhutanT20I3157.50115.4800
SingaporeT20I310.5011.1100
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
BhutanT20I5711.435.712/16
MaldivesT20I3414.007.004/19
SingaporeT20I3314.335.383/24
IndonesiaT20I3217.004.252/11
MalaysiaT20I4167.009.801/20

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Terdthai Cricket Ground6717.576.47
Bayuemas Oval568.504.64
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval6615.336.20
Gelephu International Cricket Ground4416.505.50
Gymkhana Club125.501.94
Royal Chiangmai Golf Club2223.503.71
West End Park International Cricket Stadium3236.009.82

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––275116.26
T20Middle202774.136037.20
T20Death336055.0968117.15

How K Senamontree was dismissed

How K Senamontree took wickets

Last 18 innings

05101529 Apr 20179 Jul 202212 Dec 202514 Oct 20264
K Senamontree: runs in the last 18 innings
05101529 Apr 20174 Jul 20227 Jul 20229 Jul 20222 May 20259 Dec 202512 Dec 202525 Feb 202614 Oct 20264
K Senamontree: runs in the last 18 innings
Show as table
K Senamontree: runs in the last 18 innings
InningsRuns
29 Apr 20170
9 Oct 20181
4 Jul 20220
6 Jul 20223
7 Jul 20221
8 Jul 20223
9 Jul 20228
29 Apr 20252
2 May 20251
30 Nov 202511
9 Dec 20256
11 Dec 20250
12 Dec 202513
13 Dec 20250
25 Feb 20261
27 Feb 20260
23 Jun 20260
14 Oct 20264
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
14 Oct 2026T20IBhutan4*3not outSelangor Turf Club
23 Jun 2026T20ISingapore05caughtSingapore National Cricket Ground
27 Feb 2026T20IBahrain01bowledTerdthai Cricket Ground
25 Feb 2026T20IJapan12bowledTerdthai Cricket Ground
13 Dec 2025T20IPhilippines02stumpedTerdthai Cricket Ground
12 Dec 2025T20IMalaysia13*9not outTerdthai Cricket Ground
11 Dec 2025T20ISingapore0*1not outTerdthai Cricket Ground
9 Dec 2025T20IIndonesia68caughtTerdthai Cricket Ground
30 Nov 2025T20IBahrain1112run outBayuemas Oval
2 May 2025T20ISingapore13bowledBayuemas Oval
29 Apr 2025T20IMalaysia2*14not outBayuemas Oval
9 Jul 2022T20IBhutan88stumpedUKM-YSD Cricket Oval
8 Jul 2022T20IMaldives35caughtUKM-YSD Cricket Oval
7 Jul 2022T20IMalaysia17caughtUKM-YSD Cricket Oval
6 Jul 2022T20IBhutan32run outUKM-YSD Cricket Oval
4 Jul 2022T20IMalaysia05caughtUKM-YSD Cricket Oval
9 Oct 2018Other T20Singapore14caughtBayuemas Oval
29 Apr 2017List ASaudi Arabia01bowledRoyal Chiangmai Golf Club

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
12 Oct 2026T20IMyanmar0/610UKM-YSD Cricket Oval
9 Oct 2026T20IMongolia4/742Bayuemas Oval
23 Jun 2026T20ISingapore0/1720Singapore National Cricket Ground
27 Feb 2026T20IBahrain2/2240Terdthai Cricket Ground
26 Feb 2026T20IBhutan2/1630Terdthai Cricket Ground
25 Feb 2026T20IJapan0/2940Terdthai Cricket Ground
13 Dec 2025T20IPhilippines0/2620Terdthai Cricket Ground
11 Dec 2025T20ISingapore3/2440Terdthai Cricket Ground
9 Dec 2025T20IIndonesia0/621Terdthai Cricket Ground
30 Nov 2025T20IBahrain1/1220Bayuemas Oval
2 May 2025T20ISingapore0/220Bayuemas Oval
29 Apr 2025T20IMalaysia1/2020Bayuemas Oval
25 Nov 2024T20IBhutan1/1420West End Park International Cricket Stadium
20 Nov 2024T20ICambodia0/3930West End Park International Cricket Stadium
19 Nov 2024T20IQatar1/192.20West End Park International Cricket Stadium
23 Oct 2024T20IIndonesia2/1130Gelephu International Cricket Ground
22 Oct 2024T20IMaldives0/2130Gelephu International Cricket Ground
20 Oct 2024T20IIndonesia0/1731Gelephu International Cricket Ground
19 Oct 2024T20IBhutan2/1730Gelephu International Cricket Ground
9 Jul 2022T20IBhutan1/2440UKM-YSD Cricket Oval

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has K Senamontree taken in T20Is?
25 wickets in 26 innings at an average of 17.60, economy 6.55, best figures 4/7.
How many runs has K Senamontree scored in T20Is?
53 runs in 16 innings (30 matches) at an average of 4.42 and a strike rate of 60.9, in the data from 2019 to 2026.
What is K Senamontree's highest score?
13* in T20Is, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.