CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Teams
  3. Cambodia

National team · Men

Cambodia cricket team stats and records

Data through 29 December 2025Last updated 29 December 2025

Cambodia played 38 matches in the data (2023–2025), winning 12 and losing 24, a win rate of 33.3% in matches with a result. Luqman Butt has scored the most runs for them in the data (1,048).

Matches
38
2023–2025
Won
12
Lost
24
Win %
33.3%
matches with a result
Tied / drawn / NR
0 / 0 / 2

Cambodia results by format

Results by format
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
T20Is38122400233.3%2023–2025

Win percentage by year

01020304020232024202533.3
Cambodia: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
01020304020232024202533.3
Cambodia: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
Show as table
Cambodia: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
YearWin %
202333.3
202433.3
202533.3

Years with at least 3 matches with a result.

Cambodia head to head

Record against each opponent (5+ matches)
OpponentPlayedWonLostOther
vs Indonesia248142

Highest and lowest totals by Cambodia

Highest totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Cambodia210/420Indonesia14 Jun 2025No result
Cambodia162/720Thailand20 Nov 2024Lost
Cambodia161/620Saudi Arabia25 Nov 2024Lost
Cambodia157/218.2Indonesia21 Nov 2023Won
Cambodia157/518.2Indonesia12 Jun 2025Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Cambodia6113.3Indonesia14 Jun 2025Lost
Cambodia7211.1Indonesia27 Dec 2025Lost
Cambodia7619United Arab Emirates17 Apr 2024Lost
Cambodia8317.2Bahrain16 Apr 2024Lost
Cambodia10716Indonesia23 Dec 2025Lost

Biggest wins

Largest victories (rain-rule results excluded)
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Cambodia93 runsChinaT20I28 Jan 2024Terdthai Cricket Ground
Cambodia10 wicketsIndonesiaT20I15 Jun 2025Udayana Cricket Ground
Cambodia9 wicketsIndonesiaT20I15 Jun 2025Udayana Cricket Ground
Cambodia8 wicketsIndonesiaT20I21 Nov 2023Udayana Cricket Ground

Heaviest defeats

Most runs for Cambodia

Top 10 run scorers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Luqman ButtCambodia341,04837.43145.8800
Lakshit GuptaCambodia2859725.96106.2620
E BeukesCambodia3251725.85125.2390
US HathinjarCambodia2947217.48113.7740
M ChadhaCambodia1337141.22118.5740
Shah Abrar HussainCambodia2035822.38103.8740
RR SharanCambodia1527020.7799.6860
Salvin StanlyCambodia171429.4790.4230
GC MurtazaCambodia161209.2390.9280
Marcelle HanekomCambodia911814.7593.7330

Most wickets for Cambodia

Top 10 wicket takers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
GC MurtazaCambodia343425.447.675/24
Utkarsh JainCambodia222517.365.703/21
S GodaraCambodia172216.556.564/5
Shah Abrar HussainCambodia232126.337.563/17
Luqman ButtCambodia311932.847.232/11
NT GireeshCambodia10920.678.453/21
E BeukesCambodia14935.227.832/25
M ChadhaCambodia5818.129.062/21
RR SharanCambodia13832.387.033/14
Marcelle HanekomCambodia8629.678.482/20

Grounds where Cambodia played most

Latest Cambodia matches in the data

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
29 Dec 2025Cambodia 80/8 (20 ov)
Indonesia 84/4 (11.1 ov)
Indonesia won by 6 wicketsUdayana Cricket Ground
27 Dec 2025Cambodia 150/4 (20 ov)
Indonesia 151/4 (18.2 ov)
Indonesia won by 6 wicketsUdayana Cricket Ground
27 Dec 2025Cambodia 72 (11.1 ov)
Indonesia 78/1 (10.2 ov)
Indonesia won by 9 wicketsUdayana Cricket Ground
26 Dec 2025Cambodia 102/1 (11 ov)
Indonesia 103/7 (10.4 ov)
Indonesia won by 3 wicketsUdayana Cricket Ground
26 Dec 2025Cambodia 157/5 (20 ov)
Indonesia 14/0 (1 ov)
No resultUdayana Cricket Ground
25 Dec 2025Indonesia 152/6 (20 ov)
Cambodia 125/8 (20 ov)
Indonesia won by 27 runsUdayana Cricket Ground
24 Dec 2025Cambodia 112/5 (20 ov)
Indonesia 116/2 (15.5 ov)
Indonesia won by 8 wicketsUdayana Cricket Ground
23 Dec 2025Indonesia 141/5 (20 ov)
Cambodia 138/7 (20 ov)
Indonesia won by 3 runsUdayana Cricket Ground
23 Dec 2025Indonesia 167/5 (20 ov)
Cambodia 107 (16 ov)
Indonesia won by 60 runsUdayana Cricket Ground
16 Jun 2025Cambodia 152/7 (20 ov)
Indonesia 154/6 (19.1 ov)
Indonesia won by 4 wicketsUdayana Cricket Ground

Frequently asked questions

How many matches have Cambodia won?
12 of 38 matches in the data (2023–2025): 12 of 38 T20Is.
What is Cambodia's highest total?
210/4 against Indonesia on 14 Jun 2025.
What is Cambodia's lowest total?
61 all out against Indonesia on 14 Jun 2025.
What is Cambodia's biggest win?
By 93 runs against China (T20I, 28 Jan 2024).
Who has taken the most wickets for Cambodia?
GC Murtaza, with 34 wickets in the data.

Coverage: Cricsheet data only (from the early 2000s). Matches against Afghanistan are not included.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.