CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Teams
  3. Indonesia

National team · Men

Indonesia cricket team stats and records

Data through 5 October 2026Last updated 5 October 2026

In the data, Indonesia won 51 of 123 matches between 2017 and 2026 (42.5% of matches with a result). Their best format by win rate is T20Is: 50 wins and 62 defeats (44.6%). GA Priandana has scored the most runs for them in the data (1,647).

Matches
123
2017–2026
Won
51
Lost
69
Win %
42.5%
matches with a result
Tied / drawn / NR
1 / 0 / 2

Indonesia results by format

Results by format
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
T20Is115506210244.6%2022–2026
List A3030000.0%2017–2017
Other T2051400020.0%2018–2018

Win percentage by year

02040608020172023202616.0
Indonesia: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
020406080201720182022202320242025202616.0
Indonesia: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
Show as table
Indonesia: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
YearWin %
20170.0
201820.0
202266.7
202354.5
202444.4
202555.8
202616.0

Years with at least 3 matches with a result.

Indonesia head to head

Record against each opponent (5+ matches)
OpponentPlayedWonLostOther
vs Cambodia241482
vs Philippines14581
vs South Korea12750
vs Myanmar101000
vs Thailand9360
vs Sweden8170
vs Japan8260
vs Bahrain8170
vs Malaysia5050

Highest and lowest totals by Indonesia

Highest totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Indonesia247/220Uzbekistan23 Jun 2026Won
Indonesia227/620Uzbekistan26 Jun 2026Won
Indonesia192/720Cambodia21 Nov 2023Won
Indonesia192/120Myanmar12 Nov 2024Won
Indonesia185/720Myanmar17 Nov 2024Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Indonesia2910.5Japan5 Oct 2024Lost
Indonesia7118Philippines29 Sep 2024Lost
Indonesia7217.5South Korea6 Dec 2018Lost
Indonesia8019.5Thailand23 Oct 2024Lost
Indonesia8240.2Vanuatu19 Feb 2017Lost

Biggest wins

Largest victories (rain-rule results excluded)
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Indonesia136 runsMyanmarT20I12 Nov 2024Udayana Cricket Ground
Indonesia119 runsUzbekistanT20I23 Jun 2026Singapore National Cricket Ground
Indonesia114 runsMyanmarT20I17 Nov 2024Udayana Cricket Ground
Indonesia104 runsCambodiaT20I21 Nov 2023Udayana Cricket Ground
Indonesia97 runsUzbekistanT20I26 Jun 2026Singapore National Cricket Ground
Indonesia10 wicketsPhilippinesT20I23 Dec 2023Udayana Cricket Ground
Indonesia10 wicketsSouth KoreaT20I9 Jul 2025Udayana Cricket Ground
Indonesia10 wicketsTimor-LesteT20I6 Nov 2025Udayana Cricket Ground

Heaviest defeats

Largest defeats (rain-rule results excluded)
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Fiji223 runsIndonesiaODM23 Feb 2017White Hills Oval
Bahrain147 runsIndonesiaT20I19 Nov 2025Udayana Cricket Ground
Japan144 runsIndonesiaT20I5 Oct 2024Yeonhui Cricket Ground
Singapore123 runsIndonesiaT20I25 Jun 2026Singapore National Cricket Ground
Bahrain112 runsIndonesiaT20I23 Feb 2025Udayana Cricket Ground
Vanuatu10 wicketsIndonesiaODM19 Feb 2017Dower Park
Bahrain10 wicketsIndonesiaT20I20 Feb 2025Udayana Cricket Ground
Cambodia10 wicketsIndonesiaT20I15 Jun 2025Udayana Cricket Ground

Most runs for Indonesia

Top 10 run scorers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
GA PriandanaIndonesia881,64721.12105.8780
KD KesumaIndonesia841,27117.18108.41173
IK GamantikaIndonesia801,26718.3692.9780
Ahmad RamdoniIndonesia7295318.3382.3460
PR SurveIndonesia3590939.52115.9710
Anjar TadarusIndonesia8076111.5385.2590
GD ArtaIndonesia6661911.6885.0460
DJ HawoeIndonesia806189.97120.7400
KN ChaddhaIndonesia2258929.45107.5750
Gaurav TiwariIndonesia2851122.2283.8630

Most wickets for Indonesia

Top 10 wicket takers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
F BanunaekIndonesia1019222.976.924/17
DJ HawoeIndonesia1059124.517.344/18
IK GamantikaIndonesia696618.275.904/24
IKEG ArtawanIndonesia796522.926.904/12
RM KodaIndonesia686123.436.583/14
GD ArtaIndonesia615321.586.124/20
Anjar TadarusIndonesia493822.217.495/8
GA PriandanaIndonesia373118.267.435/1
Gaurav TiwariIndonesia282922.486.054/12
AA RahayuIndonesia272813.645.724/11

Grounds where Indonesia played most

Latest Indonesia matches in the data

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
5 Oct 2026South Korea 172/7 (20 ov)
Indonesia 130/8 (20 ov)
South Korea won by 42 runsYeonhui Cricket Ground
5 Oct 2026Indonesia 99 (20 ov)
South Korea 102/2 (13.3 ov)
South Korea won by 8 wicketsYeonhui Cricket Ground
4 Oct 2026Indonesia 105/9 (20 ov)
South Korea 110/1 (15 ov)
South Korea won by 9 wicketsYeonhui Cricket Ground
3 Oct 2026Indonesia 122/7 (20 ov)
South Korea 123/3 (18.1 ov)
South Korea won by 7 wicketsYeonhui Cricket Ground
26 Jun 2026Indonesia 227/6 (20 ov)
Uzbekistan 130/6 (20 ov)
Indonesia won by 97 runsSingapore National Cricket Ground
25 Jun 2026Singapore 258/3 (20 ov)
Indonesia 135/6 (20 ov)
Singapore won by 123 runsSingapore National Cricket Ground
23 Jun 2026Indonesia 247/2 (20 ov)
Uzbekistan 128/5 (20 ov)
Indonesia won by 119 runsSingapore National Cricket Ground
17 May 2026Cook Islands 128/6 (16 ov)
Indonesia 78/6 (16 ov)
Cook Islands won by 50 runsSano International Cricket Ground
16 May 2026Vanuatu 102/9 (20 ov)
Indonesia 101/9 (20 ov)
Vanuatu won by 1 runSano International Cricket Ground
14 May 2026Papua New Guinea 130/7 (20 ov)
Indonesia 92/9 (19 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 38 runsSano International Cricket Ground

Frequently asked questions

How many matches have Indonesia won?
51 of 123 matches in the data (2017–2026): 50 of 115 T20Is, 0 of 3 List A, 1 of 5 Other T20.
What is Indonesia's highest total?
247/2 against Uzbekistan on 23 Jun 2026.
What is Indonesia's lowest total?
29 all out against Japan on 5 Oct 2024.
What is Indonesia's biggest win?
By 136 runs against Myanmar (T20I, 12 Nov 2024).
Who has taken the most wickets for Indonesia?
F Banunaek, with 92 wickets in the data.

Coverage: Cricsheet data only (from the early 2000s). Matches against Afghanistan are not included.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.