CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. W Nalisa

Vanuatu · Men's cricket

W Nalisa stats

Data through 16 May 2026Last updated 16 May 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 19 February 2017 to 16 May 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2017 and 2026, W Nalisa appears in 32 T20Is for Vanuatu in the Cricsheet data. W Nalisa took 30 T20I wickets in the data (average 22.13, economy 6.99, best 6/16).

International matches
32
T20Is 32
International wickets
30
1 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
6/16
T20I

Teams played for

Vanuatu 2017–2026 · 50

W Nalisa batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20I321568231*9.1178105.100271
List A1713576259.5015349.700271
Other T201111414*–3466.700021

Runs per year

0204060802017202220262
W Nalisa: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02040608020172018201920222023202420262
W Nalisa: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
W Nalisa: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20170
201817
201931
202249
20235
202468
20262
Year-by-year batting (10 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2017List A10––000
2018List A23–37.5200
2018Other T20114–466.71400
2019List A5317.7545.61200
2019T20I100.000.0000
2022List A54210.5054.52500
2022T20I177.00175.0700
2023T20I352.5062.5300
2024T20I86817.00109.73100
2026T20I222.0066.7200

W Nalisa bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20I27570664306/16–22.136.9919.0110
List A15519421132/7–32.384.8739.9002
Other T2016180–––18.00–000

Wickets per year

0510152017202220264
W Nalisa: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05101520172018201920222023202420264
W Nalisa: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
W Nalisa: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20174
20180
20198
20229
20235
202413
20264
Year-by-year bowling (10 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2017List A3413.753.202/7
2018List A30–5.170/16
2018Other T2010–18.000/18
2019List A4428.754.792/33
2019T20I5434.258.562/25
2022List A5537.805.672/18
2022T20I4424.257.462/15
2023T20I5523.406.162/14
2024T20I81316.007.216/16
2026T20I5426.255.783/6
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
SamoaT20I382.6766.7600
SingaporeList A33712.3362.72500
MalaysiaList A31818.0066.71100
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
FijiT20I4118.186.216/16
PhilippinesT20I3610.505.252/14
SamoaT20I5432.007.312/15
Cook IslandsT20I3327.336.831/25
MalaysiaT20I41114.0011.401/39
JapanT20I30–6.640/18
DenmarkList A3428.755.232/41

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Faleata Oval No 251014.207.16
Amini Park7821.386.33
Independence Park4424.257.46
Korogi Sports Park2310.674.17
Bayuemas Oval3322.007.33
Selangor Turf Club2323.004.60
Dower Park123.503.50
Maple Leaf North-East Ground129.007.71
Canterbury Park1215.003.67
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval4259.005.13

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––604.00
T20Middle172665.43460226.63
T20Death6552125.0610488.77

How W Nalisa was dismissed

How W Nalisa took wickets

Last 20 innings

0102030404 Oct 201922 Jul 202316 May 20262
W Nalisa: runs in the last 20 innings
0102030404 Oct 20196 Aug 20226 Dec 202226 Jul 202310 Mar 202421 Aug 202416 May 20262
W Nalisa: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
W Nalisa: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
4 Oct 20190
30 Jul 202212
5 Aug 20220
6 Aug 20220
11 Sep 20227
3 Dec 202225
6 Dec 20225
22 Jul 20233
25 Jul 20231
26 Jul 20231
6 Mar 20243
7 Mar 20247
10 Mar 20246
11 Mar 202412
20 Aug 20242
21 Aug 20241
23 Aug 202431
24 Aug 20246
12 May 20260
16 May 20262
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
16 May 2026T20IIndonesia2*2not outSano International Cricket Ground
12 May 2026T20ISamoa01bowledSano International Cricket Ground
24 Aug 2024T20ISamoa69caught and bowledFaleata Oval No 2
23 Aug 2024T20IFiji31*15not outFaleata Oval No 2
21 Aug 2024T20ICook Islands13caughtFaleata Oval No 2
20 Aug 2024T20ISamoa22run outFaleata Oval No 2
11 Mar 2024T20IKuwait12*16not outBayuemas Oval
10 Mar 2024T20IBahrain68stumpedBayuemas Oval
7 Mar 2024T20IKuwait7*6not outBayuemas Oval
6 Mar 2024T20IMalaysia3*3not outBayuemas Oval
26 Jul 2023T20IPapua New Guinea12caughtAmini Park
25 Jul 2023T20IPhilippines12run outAmini Park
22 Jul 2023T20IPapua New Guinea3*4not outAmini Park
6 Dec 2022List AMalaysia5*8not outUKM-YSD Cricket Oval
3 Dec 2022List ASingapore2538caughtBayuemas Oval
11 Sep 2022T20ICook Islands74caughtIndependence Park
6 Aug 2022List ASingapore00run outMaple Leaf North-East Ground
5 Aug 2022List ACanada03stumpedMaple Leaf North-West Ground
30 Jul 2022List ADenmark1228bowledMaple Leaf North-West Ground
4 Oct 2019T20IMalaysia01run outKinrara Academy Oval

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
16 May 2026T20IIndonesia0/1830Sano International Cricket Ground
13 May 2026T20ICook Islands1/2840Sano International Cricket Ground
12 May 2026T20ISamoa0/273.30Sano International Cricket Ground
9 May 2026T20IJapan0/2640Korogi Sports Park
8 May 2026T20IFiji3/63.40Korogi Sports Park
24 Aug 2024T20ISamoa2/3340Faleata Oval No 2
23 Aug 2024T20IFiji1/343.50Faleata Oval No 2
21 Aug 2024T20ICook Islands1/2540Faleata Oval No 2
20 Aug 2024T20ISamoa0/3440Faleata Oval No 2
19 Aug 2024T20IFiji6/1640Faleata Oval No 2
10 Mar 2024T20IBahrain0/2030Bayuemas Oval
6 Mar 2024T20IMalaysia0/3120Bayuemas Oval
5 Mar 2024T20ITanzania3/1540Bayuemas Oval
29 Jul 2023T20IPhilippines2/2440Amini Park
28 Jul 2023T20IJapan0/1830Amini Park
26 Jul 2023T20IPapua New Guinea1/3240Amini Park
25 Jul 2023T20IPhilippines2/1440Amini Park
23 Jul 2023T20IJapan0/2940Amini Park
10 Dec 2022List ADenmark2/4170UKM-YSD Cricket Oval
6 Dec 2022List AMalaysia0/3160UKM-YSD Cricket Oval

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has W Nalisa taken in T20Is?
30 wickets in 27 innings at an average of 22.13, economy 6.99, best figures 6/16.
How many wickets has W Nalisa taken in List A?
13 wickets in 15 innings at an average of 32.38, economy 4.87, best figures 2/7.
How many runs has W Nalisa scored in T20Is?
82 runs in 15 innings (32 matches) at an average of 9.11 and a strike rate of 105.1, in the data from 2019 to 2026.
What is W Nalisa's highest score?
31* in T20Is, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.