CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Radlett Cricket Club

Radlett, England

Radlett Cricket Club cricket stats and records

Data through 19 August 2025Last updated 19 August 2025

Across 31 matches at Radlett Cricket Club from 2016 to 2025, sides batting first made 257.2 on average in completed innings (24 innings). Of the 29 decided matches, 16 were won by the side batting second (55%) and 13 by the side batting first. The toss winner went on to win 11 of 29 decided matches (38%).

Matches
31
2016–2025
Avg 1st innings
257.2
24 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
226.3
24 innings
Won chasing
55%
16 of 29 results
Toss winner won
38%
11 of 29

Radlett Cricket Club average scores by format

Matches and average completed first-innings score by format
FormatMatchesAvg 1st innsWon batting firstWon chasingHighest total
List A17295.998374
T20 (leagues & domestic)8181.326229
Women's List A5178.022212
First-class1410.000410

Highest and lowest totals at Radlett Cricket Club

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Middlesex410Glamorgan2019-06-16Drawn
Middlesex374/350Warwickshire2022-08-19Won
Middlesex36550Nottinghamshire2023-08-15Won
Middlesex364/650Somerset2019-05-01Won
Leicestershire359/850Middlesex2022-08-04Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Sunrisers Women6417South East Stars Women2023-05-05Lost
Middlesex12931Yorkshire2025-08-17Lost
Western Storm Women14345.1Sunrisers Women2023-09-05Lost
Sunrisers Women15039.3Western Storm Women2024-09-04Lost
Glamorgan16820Middlesex2022-05-29Lost

Most runs at Radlett Cricket Club

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Stevie Eskinazi1875044.12104.218223
Sam Robson1464145.7979.811132
JB Cracknell1649330.81113.98703
Max Holden1135835.80121.86202
Paul Stirling833648.0082.613820
MK Andersson1132180.25123.910010
Pieter Malan527268.00101.98104
Nick Gubbins826933.62100.49002
Eoin Morgan724535.00114.05202
John Simpson1422718.92100.46201

Most wickets at Radlett Cricket Club

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Luke Hollman162128.296.064/34
Steven Finn81719.295.385/75
Ryan Higgins71416.365.374/39
ER Bamber71419.504.883/32
Tom Helm91430.506.104/49
MK Andersson121145.917.413/33
Toby Roland-Jones101031.305.444/22
HJH Brookes4920.005.223/17
Nathan Sowter6925.784.753/50
Mason Crane2716.438.854/80

Recent matches at Radlett Cricket Club

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
19 Aug 2025Kent 279/6 (50 ov)
Middlesex 283/4 (45 ov)
Middlesex won by 6 wickets
17 Aug 2025Middlesex 129 (31 ov)
Yorkshire 130/3 (27 ov)
Yorkshire won by 7 wickets
6 Aug 2025Middlesex 289/7 (50 ov)
Somerset 293/4 (47.3 ov)
Somerset won by 6 wickets
4 Sep 2024Western Storm Women 180 (45.5 ov)
Sunrisers Women 150 (39.3 ov)
Western Storm won by 30 runs
29 Jul 2024Northamptonshire 317/9 (50 ov)
Middlesex 319/5 (48.1 ov)
Middlesex won by 5 wickets
7 Jul 2024Central Sparks Women 27/0 (6.3 ov)
Sunrisers Women –
No result
8 May 2024Southern Vipers Women 211/9 (50 ov)
Sunrisers Women 212/7 (49.3 ov)
Sunrisers won by 3 wickets
5 Sep 2023Western Storm Women 143 (45.1 ov)
Sunrisers Women 144/6 (34 ov)
Sunrisers won by 4 wickets
22 Aug 2023Yorkshire 253 (50 ov)
Middlesex 254/5 (34.3 ov)
Middlesex won by 5 wickets
15 Aug 2023Middlesex 365 (50 ov)
Nottinghamshire 231 (40.1 ov)
Middlesex won by 134 runs

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Radlett Cricket Club?
The average completed first-innings score at Radlett Cricket Club is 257.2 runs, from 24 innings between 2016 and 2025. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Radlett Cricket Club?
The highest total in the data is 410 by Middlesex against Glamorgan on 16 June 2019.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Radlett Cricket Club?
In the 29 matches with a result, teams batting first won 13 (45%) and teams batting second won 16 (55%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Radlett Cricket Club?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 64 by Sunrisers Women against South East Stars Women on 5 May 2023.

More grounds in England

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.