CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Stevie Eskinazi

Middlesex · Men's cricket

Stevie Eskinazi stats

Data through 24 September 2026Last updated 24 September 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 9 September 2015 to 24 September 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Stevie Eskinazi played 147 T20 league and domestic matches in the data, between 2015 and 2026. In first-class Stevie Eskinazi scored 4,737 runs in 170 innings (average 30.17, strike rate 48.5), including 10 hundreds and 21 fifties. Against Sussex in T20 leagues, Stevie Eskinazi averaged 56.38 over 11 innings.

T20 league & domestic matches
147
3,918 runs
Best batting average (T20 (leagues & domestic))
29.91
142 innings
Highest score
182
List A

Teams played for

Middlesex 2015–2025 · 215Leicestershire 2025–2026 · 30Welsh Fire 2023–2025 · 14Perth Scorchers 2023–2024 · 13Kathmandu Gorkhas 2024 · 7Dhaka Capitals 2024–2025 · 4

Stevie Eskinazi batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20 (leagues & domestic)147142113,918102*29.912,866136.71289415102
First-class98170134,73717930.179,76748.510211163319
List A383741,56918247.551,65994.663215524

Runs per year

05001K1.5K2K2015201920232026728
Stevie Eskinazi: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05001K1.5K2K201520172019202120232026728
Stevie Eskinazi: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Stevie Eskinazi: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
201526
2016638
2017958
20181,023
2019945
2020564
20211,053
20221,526
20231,192
2024514
20251,057
2026728
Year-by-year batting (28 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2015First-class22613.0042.62200
2016First-class1560943.5051.015722
2016T20 (leagues & domestic)12929.00107.42900
2017First-class2579334.4856.217924
2017T20 (leagues & domestic)516541.25133.15701
2018First-class1959433.0055.79704
2018List A616727.8371.14900
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)1126226.20130.35502
2019First-class1936219.0552.37501
2019List A932746.71106.210711
2019T20 (leagues & domestic)925632.00132.05702
2020First-class1015116.7845.62900
2020T20 (leagues & domestic)1041341.30148.08404
2021First-class1745330.2037.810212
2021List A420150.25104.113010
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)1139944.33140.510213
2022First-class1243739.7349.011821
2022List A865894.00115.818241
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)1443133.15151.88702
2023First-class1828317.6942.15801
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)3390930.30143.19407
2024First-class612330.7567.66501
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)2139119.55118.16001
2025First-class1249144.6447.215512
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)1956629.79137.79405
2026First-class1541527.6740.510023
2026List A1021624.0060.89301
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)89713.86101.05201

Stevie Eskinazi bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
First-class34870–––0.88–003
Year-by-year bowling (3 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2019First-class10–2.000/4
2022First-class10–0.000/0
2026First-class10–0.600/3
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
GloucestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)1454441.85144.38705
SurreyT20 (leagues & domestic)1551534.33137.37704
SussexT20 (leagues & domestic)1145156.38138.89405
EssexT20 (leagues & domestic)1342735.58146.210212
GlamorganT20 (leagues & domestic)1234831.64145.09103
KentT20 (leagues & domestic)1232029.09143.58401
HampshireT20 (leagues & domestic)1126624.18143.09401
SomersetT20 (leagues & domestic)711716.71121.95501
Birmingham PhoenixT20 (leagues & domestic)311538.33169.14300
Southern BraveT20 (leagues & domestic)49724.25131.13800
Sydney SixersT20 (leagues & domestic)37777.00102.76601
Brisbane HeatT20 (leagues & domestic)44511.25100.02100
LeicestershireFirst-class1142747.4445.39703
WarwickshireFirst-class1239032.5060.417912
DerbyshireFirst-class1135832.5549.911811
EssexFirst-class1034834.8053.110013
GloucestershireFirst-class933347.5743.910211
LancashireFirst-class1031334.7845.610611
SurreyFirst-class1130430.4047.310011
YorkshireFirst-class930042.8652.915711
KentFirst-class1429022.3143.45701
SussexFirst-class1628017.5041.26002
GlamorganFirst-class727746.1757.69402
NottinghamshireFirst-class1127427.4048.910011
NorthamptonshireFirst-class1125225.2056.215510
HampshireFirst-class819427.7149.68201
WorcestershireFirst-class515831.6054.311510
SomersetFirst-class1115514.0934.15301
DurhamFirst-class48421.0047.24200
NottinghamshireList A3242121.0089.013511
SurreyList A420852.00120.218210
GloucestershireList A312763.5096.910710
SussexList A38127.0093.14200
KentList A46917.2569.03100
LancashireList A35418.0078.34500
SomersetList A45213.00110.63000

Top grounds (batting)

Most runs by ground
GroundInnsRunsAvgHS
Lord's95301435.05118
Radlett Cricket Club1875044.12182
Grace Road2151624.57100
County Ground, Bristol1447343.0075
Kennington Oval1744426.12100
Merchant Taylors' School Ground1343043.0094
Edgbaston1038438.40179
Sophia Gardens1435927.6253
Trent Bridge1133041.2593
St Lawrence Ground1531222.2957

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay21911559140.560–––
T20Middle14731132130.160–––
T20Death254175145.111–––

How Stevie Eskinazi was dismissed

Last 20 innings

025507510029 May 202626 Jul 202624 Sep 20261
Stevie Eskinazi: runs in the last 20 innings
025507510029 May 202610 Jul 202624 Jul 202631 Jul 20269 Aug 20268 Sep 202624 Sep 20261
Stevie Eskinazi: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Stevie Eskinazi: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
29 May 202614
5 Jul 202612
8 Jul 20260
10 Jul 202652
12 Jul 20263
22 Jul 202617
24 Jul 20268
26 Jul 20266
28 Jul 202693
31 Jul 202636
2 Aug 20261
7 Aug 20263
9 Aug 202626
16 Aug 202614
2 Sep 20265
8 Sep 20262
8 Sep 20269
20 Sep 202612
24 Sep 20262
24 Sep 20261
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
24 Sep 2026First-classWarwickshire114lbwEdgbaston
24 Sep 2026First-classWarwickshire217caughtEdgbaston
20 Sep 2026List AMiddlesex1213caughtTrent Bridge
8 Sep 2026First-classSomerset921caughtGrace Road
8 Sep 2026First-classSomerset26caughtGrace Road
2 Sep 2026First-classNottinghamshire517lbwTrent Bridge
16 Aug 2026List ANottinghamshire1427stumpedGrace Road
9 Aug 2026List AKent2642stumpedKent County Cricket Ground
7 Aug 2026List AWarwickshire313bowledGrace Road
2 Aug 2026List ASomerset12caughtGrace Road
31 Jul 2026List ANorthamptonshire3670stumpedCounty Ground, Northampton
28 Jul 2026List ANottinghamshire93*141not outTrent Bridge
26 Jul 2026List ALancashire69lbwGrace Road
24 Jul 2026List ASurrey816bowledWoodbridge Road
22 Jul 2026List AGloucestershire1722caughtKibworth Cricket Club New Ground
12 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Derbyshire36caughtCounty Ground, Derby
10 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Nottinghamshire52*41not outTrent Bridge
8 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Durham03caughtGrace Road
5 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Yorkshire127bowledHeadingley
29 May 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Lancashire1419caughtOld Trafford

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has Stevie Eskinazi scored in T20 leagues?
3,918 runs in 142 innings (147 matches) at an average of 29.91 and a strike rate of 136.7, in the data from 2016 to 2026.
What is Stevie Eskinazi's highest score?
182 in List A, the highest score in the data.
How many centuries has Stevie Eskinazi scored?
17 hundreds in the data: 1 in T20 leagues, 10 in first-class, 6 in List A.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.