CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Sportpark Het Schootsveld

Deventer, Netherlands

Sportpark Het Schootsveld cricket stats and records

Data through 15 August 2023Last updated 15 August 2023

Sportpark Het Schootsveld has hosted 22 matches in the data (2018–2023), and the average completed first-innings score is 146.4 from 16 innings. Of the 20 decided matches, 12 were won by the side batting second (60%) and 8 by the side batting first. The toss winner went on to win 8 of 20 decided matches (40%).

Matches
22
2018–2023
Avg 1st innings
146.4
16 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
132.5
16 innings
Won chasing
60%
12 of 20 results
Toss winner won
40%
8 of 20

Sportpark Het Schootsveld average scores by format

Matches and average completed first-innings score by format
FormatMatchesAvg 1st innsWon batting firstWon chasingHighest total
Women's T20I10131.254213
T20I7151.324205
Other T203112.312142
ODI2290.002291

Highest and lowest totals at Sportpark Het Schootsveld

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Netherlands291/749.2Zimbabwe2019-06-21Won
Zimbabwe290/650Netherlands2019-06-21Lost
Ireland Women213/420Netherlands Women2019-08-12No result
Netherlands208/342.4Zimbabwe2019-06-19Won
Ireland205/520Scotland2018-06-16Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Portugal8118.4Denmark2018-09-01Lost
Guernsey9820Germany2023-08-14Lost
Austria11419.5Germany2023-06-29Lost

Most runs at Sportpark Het Schootsveld

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Gaby Lewis618036.00153.87102
Sarah Bryce516956.33119.96301
J Butler315652.00127.98702
Max O'Dowd2145145.0072.58602
V Ganesan514135.25129.44300
L Jack513745.6781.55401
Paul Stirling213266.00188.68102
Brendan Taylor212261.0091.07102
N Koncharoenkai410334.33121.25701
Craig Ervine210050.0078.18401

Most wickets at Sportpark Het Schootsveld

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
K Fraser597.784.243/14
Ghulam Ahmadi5913.446.374/39
Muslim Yar5812.005.333/17
R Padunglerd477.434.733/5
EAJ Richardson6710.714.503/14
L Maritz365.173.883/4
N Boochatham4610.175.633/18
Sean Williams2613.505.064/43
S Tippoch4510.405.203/10
Sahir Naqash4516.806.552/15

Recent matches at Sportpark Het Schootsveld

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
15 Aug 2023Guernsey 172/4 (20 ov)
Germany 162/9 (20 ov)
Guernsey won by 10 runs
14 Aug 2023Germany 164/5 (20 ov)
Guernsey 165/5 (20 ov)
Guernsey won by 5 wickets
14 Aug 2023Guernsey 98 (20 ov)
Germany 100/1 (11 ov)
Germany won by 9 wickets
30 Jun 2023Austria 121/8 (20 ov)
Germany 123/2 (15.1 ov)
Germany won by 8 wickets
29 Jun 2023Austria 114 (19.5 ov)
Germany 115/4 (17.1 ov)
Germany won by 6 wickets
14 Aug 2019Netherlands Women 40/9 (12 ov)
Thailand Women 133/8 (20 ov)
Thailand won by 93 runs
14 Aug 2019Ireland Women 130/1 (13.1 ov)
Scotland Women 126/7 (20 ov)
Ireland won by 9 wickets
13 Aug 2019Netherlands Women 60/8 (13.3 ov)
Scotland Women 148/4 (20 ov)
Scotland won by 62 runs (D/L)
13 Aug 2019Ireland Women 87/8 (16.5 ov)
Thailand Women 67/3 (10.2 ov)
Thailand won by 7 wickets (D/L)
12 Aug 2019Netherlands Women 18/1 (2.4 ov)
Ireland Women 213/4 (20 ov)
No result

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Sportpark Het Schootsveld?
The average completed first-innings score at Sportpark Het Schootsveld is 146.4 runs, from 16 innings between 2018 and 2023. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Sportpark Het Schootsveld?
The highest total in the data is 291/7 by Netherlands against Zimbabwe on 21 June 2019.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Sportpark Het Schootsveld?
In the 20 matches with a result, teams batting first won 8 (40%) and teams batting second won 12 (60%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Sportpark Het Schootsveld?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 81 by Portugal against Denmark on 1 September 2018.

More grounds in Netherlands

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.