CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. LE Scott

Northern Diamonds Women · Women's cricket

LE Scott stats

Data through 30 July 2025Last updated 30 July 2025

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 11 September 2022 to 30 July 2025. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

LE Scott played 9 T20 league and domestic matches in the data, between 2022 and 2025. With the ball, the best return was 16 wickets in List A at an average of 39.12 and an economy rate of 5.03.

T20 league & domestic matches
9
32 runs
Best bowling
3/33
List A

Teams played for

Northern Diamonds Women 2022–2024 · 29Oval Invincibles Women 2023 · 1Durham Women 2025 · 1

LE Scott batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20 (leagues & domestic)9633211*10.674768.100130
List A221365312*7.5711147.700360

Runs per year

020406080202220252
LE Scott: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02040608020222023202420252
LE Scott: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
LE Scott: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
202212
202364
20247
20252
Year-by-year batting (5 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2022List A31212.00133.31200
2023List A7326.4036.01100
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)63210.6768.11100
2024List A277.0058.3700
2025List A12–200.0200

LE Scott bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20 (leagues & domestic)916116892/12–18.676.2617.9001
List A20747626163/33–39.125.0346.7003

Wickets per year

05101520202220250
LE Scott: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0510152020222023202420250
LE Scott: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
LE Scott: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20223
202319
20243
20250
Year-by-year bowling (6 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2022List A3336.335.191/10
2023List A131231.754.513/33
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)8722.296.552/27
2024List A31127.007.061/43
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)126.004.002/12
2025List A10–9.000/9
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
Western Storm WomenList A32010.0095.21200
The Blaze WomenList A394.5030.0700
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Western Storm WomenList A4526.404.892/17
Southern Vipers WomenList A4528.205.223/33
Sunrisers WomenList A3332.004.472/27

Top grounds (batting)

Most runs by ground
GroundInnsRunsAvgHS
County Ground, Taunton214–12
Kennington Oval213–7
Headingley4134.338
Rookwood111–11
Stanley Park111–11
Lindum Sports Club Ground17–7
Roseworth Terrace166.006
Edgbaston133.003
North Marine Road Ground13–3
County Ground, Worcester122.002

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Headingley7725.865.32
Roseworth Terrace2418.753.95
Riverside Ground4326.676.96
County Ground, Taunton3330.675.75
County Ground, Chelmsford1213.502.70
North Marine Road Ground1223.506.71
Lord's1110.002.00
Kennington Oval2120.005.22
Edgbaston1131.007.75
Clifton Park Ground1143.005.38

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––13186.09
T20Middle020.002403.75
T20Death324571.136120.00

How LE Scott was dismissed

How LE Scott took wickets

Last 19 innings

05101511 Sep 202223 May 202330 Jul 20252
LE Scott: runs in the last 19 innings
05101511 Sep 202222 Apr 202310 May 20232 Jun 20237 Jul 202313 Sep 202330 Jul 20252
LE Scott: runs in the last 19 innings
Show as table
LE Scott: runs in the last 19 innings
InningsRuns
11 Sep 202212
17 Sep 20220
25 Sep 20220
22 Apr 20238
29 Apr 20232
6 May 20232
10 May 20233
23 May 20233
26 May 20236
2 Jun 20230
4 Jun 20235
7 Jun 202311
7 Jul 20230
11 Jul 20236
6 Aug 20237
13 Sep 202311
24 Apr 20240
14 Jul 20247
30 Jul 20252
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
30 Jul 2025List ASomerset Women2*1not outCounty Ground, Taunton
14 Jul 2024List AThe Blaze Women7*11not outLindum Sports Club Ground
24 Apr 2024List AWestern Storm Women01bowledHeadingley
13 Sep 2023List AThunder Women11*21not outRookwood
6 Aug 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Welsh Fire Women7*11not outKennington Oval
11 Jul 2023List AThunder Women620caughtRoseworth Terrace
7 Jul 2023List AThe Blaze Women012bowledQueen's Park, Chesterfield
7 Jun 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Thunder Women11*14not outStanley Park
4 Jun 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Southern Vipers Women512stumpedHeadingley
2 Jun 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)The Blaze Women01bowledRiverside Ground
26 May 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)South East Stars Women6*5not outKennington Oval
23 May 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Central Sparks Women34caughtEdgbaston
10 May 2023List ASouth East Stars Women3*2not outNorth Marine Road Ground
6 May 2023List AThe Blaze Women27caughtRiverside Ground
29 Apr 2023List ACentral Sparks Women215bowledCounty Ground, Worcester
22 Apr 2023List AWestern Storm Women812bowledHeadingley
25 Sep 2022List ASouthern Vipers Women01lbwLord's
17 Sep 2022List ASouthern Vipers Women0*0not outHeadingley
11 Sep 2022List AWestern Storm Women12*8not outCounty Ground, Taunton

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
30 Jul 2025List ASomerset Women0/910County Ground, Taunton
10 Jul 2024List ASunrisers Women1/4380Clifton Park Ground
19 Jun 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Thunder Women2/1230Riverside Ground
27 Apr 2024List ASouthern Vipers Women0/5250The Rose Bowl
24 Apr 2024List AWestern Storm Women0/3250Headingley
16 Sep 2023List ASunrisers Women0/263.30Riverside Ground
13 Sep 2023List AThunder Women0/3870Rookwood
10 Sep 2023List AWestern Storm Women2/3070County Ground, Taunton
5 Sep 2023List ASouthern Vipers Women3/3391Roseworth Terrace
6 Aug 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Welsh Fire Women0/910Kennington Oval
15 Jul 2023List ACentral Sparks Women0/2120Headingley
11 Jul 2023List AThunder Women1/42100Roseworth Terrace
7 Jul 2023List AThe Blaze Women0/2540Queen's Park, Chesterfield
2 Jul 2023List ASouth East Stars Women0/34101Kent County Cricket Ground
7 Jun 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Thunder Women0/1410Stanley Park
4 Jun 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Southern Vipers Women1/2040Headingley
2 Jun 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)The Blaze Women1/2630Riverside Ground
28 May 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Sunrisers Women1/1841Headingley
26 May 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)South East Stars Women1/1130Kennington Oval
23 May 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Central Sparks Women1/3140Edgbaston

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has LE Scott taken in T20 leagues?
9 wickets in 9 innings at an average of 18.67, economy 6.26, best figures 2/12.
How many wickets has LE Scott taken in List A?
16 wickets in 20 innings at an average of 39.12, economy 5.03, best figures 3/33.
How many runs has LE Scott scored in T20 leagues?
32 runs in 6 innings (9 matches) at an average of 10.67 and a strike rate of 68.1, in the data from 2023 to 2024.
What is LE Scott's highest score?
12* in List A, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.