- Home
- Players
- Lhuan-dre Pretorius
Paarl Royals · Men's cricket
Lhuan-dre Pretorius stats
Data through 4 September 2026Last updated 4 September 2026
Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 27 September 2024 to 4 September 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.
Between 2024 and 2026, Lhuan-dre Pretorius appears in 2 Tests, 3 ODIs, 17 T20Is for South Africa in the Cricsheet data. In T20 leagues Lhuan-dre Pretorius scored 1,605 runs in 57 innings (average 30.28, strike rate 157.4), including 1 hundreds and 12 fifties.
International matches
22
Tests 2 · ODIs 3 · T20Is 17
International runs
804
2 hundreds
T20 league & domestic matches
58
1,605 runs
Best batting average (T20I)
25.12
17 innings
Highest score
153
Test
Teams played for
Paarl Royals 2025–2026 · 24South Africa 2025–2026 · 22San Francisco Unicorns 2026 · 12Titans 2024 · 8London Spirit 2026 · 8Hampshire 2025 · 4Rajasthan Royals 2026 · 2
Lhuan-dre Pretorius batting record by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 2 | 3 | 0 | 235 | 153 | 78.33 | 253 | 92.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 |
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 142 | 57 | 47.33 | 145 | 97.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 0 | 427 | 101 | 25.12 | 283 | 150.9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 15 |
| T20 (leagues & domestic) | 58 | 57 | 4 | 1,605 | 102* | 30.28 | 1,020 | 157.4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 156 | 83 |
Runs per year
Show as table
| Year | Runs |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 212 |
| 2025 | 1,054 |
| 2026 | 1,143 |
Year-by-year batting (7 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 8 | 212 | 26.50 | 160.6 | 82 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 142 | 47.33 | 97.9 | 57 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 18 | 520 | 30.59 | 156.2 | 97 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 157 | 13.08 | 121.7 | 51 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 3 | 235 | 78.33 | 92.9 | 153 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 31 | 873 | 31.18 | 157.3 | 102 | 1 | 8 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 270 | 54.00 | 175.3 | 101 | 1 | 1 |
Lhuan-dre Pretorius bowling record by format
| Format | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w | Mdns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | – | – | – | 16.50 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Year-by-year bowling (1 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 0 | – | 16.50 | 0/11 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | Test | 3 | 235 | 78.33 | 92.9 | 153 | 1 | 1 |
| Pakistan | ODI | 3 | 142 | 47.33 | 97.9 | 57 | 0 | 1 |
| Namibia | T20I | 3 | 132 | 44.00 | 157.1 | 101 | 1 | 0 |
| Zimbabwe | T20I | 4 | 120 | 30.00 | 166.7 | 94 | 0 | 1 |
| New Zealand | T20I | 3 | 79 | 26.33 | 136.2 | 51 | 0 | 1 |
| Australia | T20I | 3 | 48 | 16.00 | 141.2 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| MI Cape Town | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 5 | 223 | 55.75 | 162.8 | 98 | 0 | 2 |
| Sunrisers Eastern Cape | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 6 | 175 | 29.17 | 143.4 | 97 | 0 | 2 |
| Joburg Super Kings | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 4 | 129 | 32.25 | 153.6 | 51 | 0 | 1 |
| Lions | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 102 | 34.00 | 170.0 | 82 | 0 | 1 |
| Washington Freedom | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 100 | 33.33 | 208.3 | 66 | 0 | 1 |
| Durban's Super Giants | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 4 | 93 | 23.25 | 132.9 | 43 | 0 | 0 |
| Los Angeles Knight Riders | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 76 | 25.33 | 190.0 | 58 | 0 | 1 |
| Pretoria Capitals | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Top grounds (batting)
| Ground | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boland Park | 11 | 444 | 44.40 | 98 |
| Grand Prairie Stadium | 5 | 261 | 87.00 | 102 |
| Namibia Cricket Ground | 5 | 248 | 49.60 | 101 |
| Queens Sports Club | 3 | 235 | 78.33 | 153 |
| Oakland Coliseum | 5 | 188 | 37.60 | 87 |
| SuperSport Park | 7 | 159 | 22.71 | 59 |
| Iqbal Stadium | 3 | 142 | 47.33 | 57 |
| The Wanderers Stadium | 5 | 124 | 24.80 | 82 |
| Lord's | 4 | 91 | 22.75 | 52 |
| Harare Sports Club | 5 | 83 | 16.60 | 51 |
Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)
| Format | Phase | Runs | Balls | SR | Outs | Bowl balls | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | Powerplay | 1268 | 856 | 148.1 | 47 | – | – | – |
| T20 | Middle | 639 | 382 | 167.3 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 16.50 |
| T20 | Death | 125 | 65 | 192.3 | 4 | – | – | – |
| ODI | Powerplay | 120 | 114 | 105.3 | 0 | – | – | – |
| ODI | Middle | 22 | 31 | 71.0 | 3 | – | – | – |
How Lhuan-dre Pretorius was dismissed
- Caught57 (75%)
- Bowled7 (9%)
- Lbw4 (5%)
- Run out4 (5%)
- Caught and bowled2 (3%)
- Stumped2 (3%)
Last 20 innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2026 | 66 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 16 |
| 5 Jul 2026 | 0 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 102 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 18 |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 14 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 0 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 18 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 12 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | 24 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 64 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | 11 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 5 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 52 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | 16 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 6 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 9 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | 22 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 94 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 101 |
| Date | Format | Against | Score | Balls | How out | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sep 2026 | T20I | Namibia | 101 | 53 | bowled | Namibia Cricket Ground |
| 1 Sep 2026 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 94 | 51 | bowled | Namibia Cricket Ground |
| 29 Aug 2026 | T20I | Zimbabwe | 22 | 13 | caught | Namibia Cricket Ground |
| 28 Aug 2026 | T20I | Namibia | 9 | 9 | caught | Namibia Cricket Ground |
| 12 Aug 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Welsh Fire | 6 | 11 | caught | Sophia Gardens |
| 9 Aug 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Birmingham Phoenix | 16 | 11 | caught | Lord's |
| 6 Aug 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | MI London | 52 | 28 | caught | Lord's |
| 4 Aug 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Sunrisers Leeds | 5 | 3 | caught | Headingley |
| 1 Aug 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Southern Brave | 11 | 8 | caught | Lord's |
| 29 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | MI London | 64 | 28 | caught | Kennington Oval |
| 26 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Trent Rockets | 24 | 14 | caught | Trent Bridge |
| 23 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Manchester Super Giants | 12 | 13 | caught | Lord's |
| 16 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Washington Freedom | 18 | 10 | caught | Oakland Coliseum |
| 15 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Los Angeles Knight Riders | 0 | 1 | caught | Oakland Coliseum |
| 11 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Seattle Orcas | 14 | 14 | caught | Grand Prairie Stadium |
| 10 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Los Angeles Knight Riders | 18 | 11 | bowled | Grand Prairie Stadium |
| 8 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | MI New York | 102* | 52 | not out | Grand Prairie Stadium |
| 5 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | MI New York | 0 | 1 | bowled | Knight Riders Cricket Ground |
| 4 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Washington Freedom | 16 | 12 | caught | Knight Riders Cricket Ground |
| 28 Jun 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Washington Freedom | 66 | 26 | caught | Oakland Coliseum |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has Lhuan-dre Pretorius scored in Tests?
235 runs in 3 innings (2 matches) at an average of 78.33 and a strike rate of 92.9, in the data from 2025 to 2025.
How many runs has Lhuan-dre Pretorius scored in ODIs?
142 runs in 3 innings (3 matches) at an average of 47.33 and a strike rate of 97.9, in the data from 2025 to 2025.
How many runs has Lhuan-dre Pretorius scored in T20Is?
427 runs in 17 innings (17 matches) at an average of 25.12 and a strike rate of 150.9, in the data from 2025 to 2026.
What is Lhuan-dre Pretorius's highest score?
153 in Tests, the highest score in the data.
How many centuries has Lhuan-dre Pretorius scored?
3 hundreds in the data: 1 in Tests, 1 in T20Is, 1 in T20 leagues.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.